Peter Hawkins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Peter John Hawkins

Born

Thursday, 03 April 1924

Died

Saturday, 08 July 2006

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who Extra Himself 2014
The Four Corners of Nowhere Therapist 1995
Asterix and the Big Fight Getafix (voice) 1989
Penny Crayon Dennis (voice), Dennis 1989
The Jim Henson Hour Devil 1989
The Storyteller Devil 1987
Jimbo and the Jet-Set (voice) 1986
The Family-Ness (voice) 1984
SuperTed Narrator, Narrator (voice) 1983
Quincy's Quest (voice) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who Extra Himself 2014
The Four Corners of Nowhere Therapist 1995
Asterix and the Big Fight Getafix (voice) 1989
Penny Crayon Dennis (voice), Dennis 1989
The Jim Henson Hour Devil 1989
The Storyteller Devil 1987
Jimbo and the Jet-Set (voice) 1986
The Family-Ness (voice) 1984
SuperTed Narrator, Narrator (voice) 1983
Quincy's Quest (voice) 1979
Whose Child Am I? 1976
Great (Isambard Kingdom Brunel) (voice) 1975
Father Brown Gibbs 1974
Rainbow Zippy (voice) 1972
The Shadow of the Tower Voice 1972
Dave Allen at Large 1971
A Family at War Dimmock 1970
Doomwatch Computer (voice) 1970
Hark at Barker 1969
Doctor Who: The Power of the Daleks Daleks 1966
Softly Softly Det. Sgt. Thorn 1966
The Wednesday Play Mr. Willis 1964
No Short Cut Commentator 1964
Doctor Who Daleks, Dalek, Dalek Voices, Cyberman, Cybermen Voices, Cybermen, Dalek Voice, Daleks / Marc Cory 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙