Peter Jacobson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Peter Jacobson is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of Dr. Chris Taub on the Fox medical drama series House. He also starred on the USA Network science fiction drama Colony as former Proxy Snyder.

Peter Jacobson is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of Dr. Chris Taub on the Fox medical drama series House. He also starred on the USA Network science fiction drama Colony as former Proxy Snyder.

Birth Name

Peter S. Jacobson

Born

Wednesday, 24 March 1965

Actor Filmography

Untitled Cars Project Acer 2022
Violet Roger Vale 2021
Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy Self 2020
The Goldfinch Mr. Silver 2019
Limbo Belial 2019
Before You Know It Michael (Producer) 2019
Paterno David Newhouse 2018
Genius Chaim Weizmann 2017
Catfight Carl 2017
Bull Garret Tilden 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Untitled Cars Project Acer 2022
Violet Roger Vale 2021
Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy Self 2020
The Goldfinch Mr. Silver 2019
Limbo Belial 2019
Before You Know It Michael (Producer) 2019
Paterno David Newhouse 2018
Genius Chaim Weizmann 2017
Catfight Carl 2017
Bull Garret Tilden 2016
Colony Alan Snyder, Alan Snyder (credit only) 2016
Billions Shelby Vivian 2016
Fear the Walking Dead Rabbi Jacob Kessner 2015
Battle Creek Darrel Hardy 2015
Madam Secretary Ted Rhodes 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Russell 2014
Brightest Star Dr. Lambert 2014
Rake Max Fawcett 2014
Better Living Through Chemistry Dr. Roth 2014
Chicago P.D. Mr. Friedman 2014
White House Down Wallace 2013
Ray Donovan Lee Drexler 2013
The Americans Agent Wolfe 2013
Perception Dr. Poole 2012
And They're Off 2011
Cars 2 Acer 2011
Svetlana Derek 2010
Prep & Landing Waterkotte (voice) 2009
The Good Wife Michael Kahane 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles John Rogers 2009
Royal Pains Alan Ryder 2009
What Just Happened Cal 2008
Purple Violets Monroe / Monroe - Real estate agent 2008
The Midnight Meat Train Otto 2008
Transformers Mr. Hosney 2007
The Starter Wife Kenny Kagan 2007
The Memory Thief Mr. Freeman 2007
The Wedding Weekend Ad Exec 2006
The Lost Room Wally Jabrowski 2006
Failure to Launch Boatyard Man 2006
Love Monkey Stan - Wapow! Guy 2006
In Justice Yarmulke Jake, Jake Weisman 2006
Domino Burke Beckett 2005
Criminal Minds Michael Ryer 2005
Good Night, and Good Luck. Jimmy 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Rotenberg 2005
Iron Chef America: The Series Himself - ICA Judge, Self - ICA Judge 2005
House Dr. Chris Taub, Chris Taub 2004
Entourage Queens Boulevard Executive 2004
Method & Red Bill Blaford 2004
Strip Search John Scanlon 2004
Hope & Faith Aaron Melville 2003
A.U.S.A. Geoffrey Laurence 2003
CSI: Miami George Hammett 2002
Pipe Dream Arnie / Arnie Hufflitz 2002
Showtime Brad Slocum 2002
Path To War Adam Yarmolinsky 2002
Get Well Soon Nathan 2001
Scrubs Mr. Foster 2001
61* Artie Green 2001
Looking For An Echo Marty Pearlstein - Backstage Agent 2000
Ed Jeff Foster 2000
Gideon's Crossing Josh Steinman 2000
Talk to Me Sandy 2000
Cradle Will Rock Silvano - Uncle 2000
Third Watch Det. Hall 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Bart Ganzel, Randolph J. Dworkin, Randy Dworkin 1999
Hit And Runway Elliot Springer 1999
Will & Grace Paul Budnik 1998
Mixing Nia 1998
A Price Above Rubies Schnuel 1998
A Civil Action Neil Jacobs 1998
Great Expectations Man on Phone 1998
As Good As It Gets Man at Table 1997
Deconstructing Harry Goldberg 1997
Conspiracy Theory Surveillance Operator 1997
Oz Carlton Auerback 1997
Commandments Banker 1997
Private Parts Lawyer 1997
Ed's Next Move Yalta Coffee Shop Owner 1996
Spin City Greg 1996
Cosby Richard 1996
Jeffrey Man #1 1995
ER 1994
It Could Happen to You Television Reporter 1994
NYPD Blue Reporter #1 1993
Law & Order Randolph J. 'Randy' Dworkin, Esq., Dr. Karl Styne 1990
Dead Solid Perfect Himself 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙