Peter O'Meara

Actor
61
Peter O'Meara is an award-winning Irish actor. Lauded for his work on the London stage he came to the screen in the groundbreaking HBO series Band of Brothers playing 1st Lt Norman Dike. He garnered a popular following on USA TV series Peacemakers as Detective Larimer Finch bringing the science of the future to the old west opposite Tom Berenger as Marshall Jared Stone. read more

Peter O'Meara is an award-winning Irish actor. Lauded for his work on the London stage he came to the screen in the groundbreaking HBO series Band of Brothers playing 1st Lt Norman Dike. He garnered a popular following on USA TV series Peacemakers as Detective Larimer Finch bringing the science of the future to the old west opposite Tom Berenger as Marshall Jared Stone. For this he received the Western Heritage Bronze Wrangler award.

Birth Name

Peter Emmanuel O'Meara

Born

Monday, 27 October 1969

Actor Filmography

We Have Always Lived in the Castle Sam Clarke 2019
Knightfall Berenger 2017
The Beautiful Ones Reginald 2017
Breakable You Brian Galvin 2017
Best Fake Friends Matthew 2016
Frontier Peter Carruthers 2016
Traders Anthony Grogan 2016
Code Black Captain Boris Vasilievsky 2015
Saving Lincoln General Ulysses S. Grant 2013
The Maiden and the Princess Mr. Adams 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

We Have Always Lived in the Castle Sam Clarke 2019
Knightfall Berenger 2017
The Beautiful Ones Reginald 2017
Breakable You Brian Galvin 2017
Best Fake Friends Matthew 2016
Frontier Peter Carruthers 2016
Traders Anthony Grogan 2016
Code Black Captain Boris Vasilievsky 2015
Saving Lincoln General Ulysses S. Grant 2013
The Maiden and the Princess Mr. Adams 2011
Love/Hate Andrew 2010
Strike Back Maj. Brian Donoghue 2010
Leap Year Ron 2010
The Forgotten Conner Hennessey 2009
Green Street Hooligans 2 Terry 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Bill 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
My Boy Jack Captain Viney 2007
Resident Evil: Extinction British Envoy 2007
The Grand Dave Esme 2007
Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience Jack lewis 2007
CSI: NY Paul Stryzewski 2004
LAX Paparazzi Craig 2004
Haven Officer Franklin 2004
NCIS Marco Sali (credit only), Marco Sali 2003
Peacemakers Detective Larimer Finch, Larimer Finch 2003
Without a Trace Jim Heller 2002
Alias Martin Bishop 2001
Band of Brothers Norman 'Foxhole' Dike, Norman S. Dike Jr. 2001
Aristocrats United Irish Soldier 2 1999
The House on Dame Street 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙