Peter Taylor

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Peter Taylor was an English film editor with more than 30 film credits. Perhaps his best remembered contribution is the editing of the 1957 film The Bridge on the River Kwai.

Peter Taylor was an English film editor with more than 30 film credits. Perhaps his best remembered contribution is the editing of the 1957 film The Bridge on the River Kwai.

Birth Name

Peter John Brough Taylor

Born

Tuesday, 28 February 1922

Died

Wednesday, 17 December 1997

1958 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙