Peter Williams

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Peter Brian Williams

Born

Wednesday, 28 April 1915

Died

Monday, 01 September 2003

Actor Filmography

The Strain Lang 2014
Apple Mortgage Cake Bobby Logan 2014
A Crime to Remember Reporter 2013
Deadly Devotion Amos Gingerich, Christy's dad 2013
Even Later with Salvatore Rizzo The Robot 2011
Against the Wall Det. Gates 2011
Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut Apophis 2009
Stargate: Continuum Apophis 2008
Fallen Kolazonta 2007
Fallen Kolazonta 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Strain Lang 2014
Apple Mortgage Cake Bobby Logan 2014
A Crime to Remember Reporter 2013
Deadly Devotion Amos Gingerich, Christy's dad 2013
Even Later with Salvatore Rizzo The Robot 2011
Against the Wall Det. Gates 2011
Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut Apophis 2009
Stargate: Continuum Apophis 2008
Fallen Kolazonta 2007
Fallen Kolazonta 2007
Earthsea Kargide Soldier #2 2004
Life as We Know It Hal Morello 2004
Catwoman Detective #2 2004
The Chronicles Of Riddick Convict 2004
The Collector Gangsta 2004
Dead Like Me Angelo 2003
The Twilight Zone Tyrone 2002
Just Cause Bob Washington 2001
The Division Diggs 2001
Dark Angel Hal 2000
Love Come Down Leon Carter 2000
Mysterious Ways Raphael Vasquez 2000
Relic Hunter Shandar 1999
NightMan Danny 1997
Stargate SG-1 Apophis, Alternate Apophis, Doctor / Accident Victim / Apophis 1997
Jungleground Dragon 1995
The Marshal Nekoosa 1995
Due South Gerome 1994
Cobra Sid 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
The X-Files Jackson 1993
Mystery Date Bartender 1991
Neon Rider Pin 1990
A Waltz Through the Hills Driver 1988
Wiseguy Wingate 1987
21 Jump Street Louis Jones 1987
MacGyver Moe 1985
Enemy at the Door Vicar 1978
Blake's 7 Dr. Havant 1978
I, Claudius Silius Caecina 1976
Warship Strudwick 1973
The Adventures of Black Beauty Lord Eddington 1972
Six Days of Justice Rev. John Hyde 1972
Ace of Wands Sir Henry Carstairs 1970
Gamera vs. Viras Dr. Dobie 1968
Man in a Suitcase Thomas Halliday 1967
Haunted Peter Hungerford 1967
Hunter Pierre Radin, Stefansky 1967
Public Eye Tympson 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Control Tower Supervisor 1964
Redcap Ass. Provost 1964
The Human Jungle General Sir Ayrland Fielding 1963
City Beneath the Sea Capt. Payne 1962
Out of This World Commander Delhart 1962
Koi to Taiyo to Gang 1962
Kraft Mystery Theater Charles Hillary 1961
On the Beach Prof. Jorgensen 1959
No Hiding Place Simon Morris 1959
Dunkirk Officer at Ramsey's H.Q. 1958
Ivanhoe Gerald 1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai Captain Reeves 1957
Armchair Theatre Lt. Col. Dobie 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Police Sergeant 1956
Richard III Messenger to Hastings 1955
The Ladykillers Detective at Parcels Office 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Roger Grigson 1955
Footsteps in the Fog Constable Farrow 1955
Brass Monkey Detective Fellows 1948

Director Filmography

Yukon Gold 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙