Philip Charles MacKenzie

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Philip Charles MacKenzie is an American actor and television director. He is best known for his role as Donald Maltby on Brothers, and as Ted Nichols on Open House, which he worked on with his current wife Alison LaPlaca.

Philip Charles MacKenzie is an American actor and television director. He is best known for his role as Donald Maltby on Brothers, and as Ted Nichols on Open House, which he worked on with his current wife Alison LaPlaca.

Birth Name

Philip Charles Harris

Born

Tuesday, 07 May 1946

Actor Filmography

Elvis Has Left the Building Darren Swirl 2004
The Jackie Thomas Show Director 1992
Princesses 1991
Step by Step Phil the Bellman, Scooter 1991
Going Places Arnie Ross 1990
Wedding Band 1990
Open House Ted Nichols 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Brian Cahill 1987
Duet Ted Nichols 1987
Brothers Donald Maltby 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Elvis Has Left the Building Darren Swirl 2004
The Jackie Thomas Show Director 1992
Princesses 1991
Step by Step Phil the Bellman, Scooter 1991
Going Places Arnie Ross 1990
Wedding Band 1990
Open House Ted Nichols 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Brian Cahill 1987
Duet Ted Nichols 1987
Brothers Donald Maltby 1984
The Red-Light Sting Ruger 1984
Girls of the White Orchid Cavanaugh 1983
St. Elsewhere Brian Dalton 1982
Newhart Jerry Nurco 1982
Remington Steele Carl Wallace 1982
Cheers Roy 1982
Family Ties Dan Matthews (archive footage), Dan Matthews 1982
Making the Grade David Wasserman 1982
Bosom Buddies Walter Hardy 1980
I'm a Big Girl Now Jack 1980
The Six O'Clock Follies Midas Metcovich 1980
Goodtime Girls Joey 1980
Benson Guy Kissinger 1979
Hart to Hart Mr. Wallace 1979
The Facts of Life The M.C. 1979
$weepstake$ 1979
Salvage 1 Kress 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Leon 1978
WKRP in Cincinnati Doug Winner 1978
Lou Grant Philip 1977
The Love Boat Bo 1977
Three's Company Roger 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Lt. Hopkins 1976
Dog Day Afternoon Doctor 1975
The Jeffersons Burglar 1975
ABC Afterschool Specials Dr. LaFleur 1972

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙