Philip O'Flynn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Philip Augustine O'Flynn

Born

Wednesday, 27 April 1927

Died

Wednesday, 01 December 1999

Actor Filmography

Play for Today Doctor 1970
Ryan's Daughter Paddy 1970
The Violent Enemy Inspector Sullivan (as Phillip O'Flynn) 1967
The Viking Queen Merchant 1967
Young Cassidy Mick Mullen (as Phillip O'Flynn) 1965
The Saint Alfred Powls 1962
The Quare Fellow Prison Governor 1962
Johnny Nobody Garda (policeman) 1961
No Place Like Homicide! Gabriel Broughton 1961
The Big Gamble John Brennan 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Play for Today Doctor 1970
Ryan's Daughter Paddy 1970
The Violent Enemy Inspector Sullivan (as Phillip O'Flynn) 1967
The Viking Queen Merchant 1967
Young Cassidy Mick Mullen (as Phillip O'Flynn) 1965
The Saint Alfred Powls 1962
The Quare Fellow Prison Governor 1962
Johnny Nobody Garda (policeman) 1961
No Place Like Homicide! Gabriel Broughton 1961
The Big Gamble John Brennan 1961
Home Is the Hero Trapper 1959
Broth of a Boy Father Carey 1959
The Poacher's Daughter 'Mad' Henly 1958
Rooney Paddy Ryan 1958
Captain Lightfoot Trim 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙