Philip Roth

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Philip Milton Roth

Born

Saturday, 18 March 1933

Died

Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Actor Filmography

Front Row Himself (archive footage) 2017
La grande librairie Himself 2008
Morning Joe Self 2007
Imagine Self 2003
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Himself 1988
American Masters Self 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Front Row Himself (archive footage) 2017
La grande librairie Himself 2008
Morning Joe Self 2007
Imagine Self 2003
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Himself 1988
American Masters Self 1986

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙