Philippine Pascal

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29
Philippine Mathilde Camille, Baroness de Rothschild was the owner of the French winery Château Mouton Rothschild. She acted under the stage name Philippine Pascale. She was the only daughter of the vintner Baron Philippe de Rothschild, a member of the Rothschild banking dynasty.

Philippine Mathilde Camille, Baroness de Rothschild was the owner of the French winery Château Mouton Rothschild. She acted under the stage name Philippine Pascale. She was the only daughter of the vintner Baron Philippe de Rothschild, a member of the Rothschild banking dynasty.

Birth Name

Philippine Mathilde Camille de Rothschild

Born

Wednesday, 22 November 1933

Died

Friday, 22 August 2014

Actress Filmography

Malady of Love (as Philippine Pascale) 1987
Swann in Love Madame Gallardon 1984
Only the Cool Femme policier 1970
Heartbeat Claire 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Malady of Love (as Philippine Pascale) 1987
Swann in Love Madame Gallardon 1984
Only the Cool Femme policier 1970
Heartbeat Claire 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙