Phill Lewis

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Phill Lewis is an American actor, comedian and director, known for his role as Mr. Moseby on the Disney Channel series The Suite Life of Zack & Cody and its spin-off, The Suite Life on Deck. Lewis has also appeared in series such as Lizzie McGuire, Friends, The Wayans Bros, Scrubs and How I Met Your Mother.

Phill Lewis is an American actor, comedian and director, known for his role as Mr. Moseby on the Disney Channel series The Suite Life of Zack & Cody and its spin-off, The Suite Life on Deck. Lewis has also appeared in series such as Lizzie McGuire, Friends, The Wayans Bros, Scrubs and How I Met Your Mother.

Birth Name

Phillip David Lewis

Born

Wednesday, 14 February 1968

Actor Filmography

Head of the Class Vice Principal Flair 2021
The Healing Powers of Dude Reginald 2020
Angel from Hell Walt 2016
The Sixth Lead Director 2015
Your Family or Mine Award Presenter 2015
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Mayor 2014
Undateable Lauren's dad 2014
Jessie Marion Moseby 2011
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 Judge McKible 2011
Raising Hope Donovan 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Head of the Class Vice Principal Flair 2021
The Healing Powers of Dude Reginald 2020
Angel from Hell Walt 2016
The Sixth Lead Director 2015
Your Family or Mine Award Presenter 2015
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Mayor 2014
Undateable Lauren's dad 2014
Jessie Marion Moseby 2011
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 Judge McKible 2011
Raising Hope Donovan 2010
The Big C Cool Pools Boss 2010
Good Luck Charlie Johnny's Dad 2010
I'm in the Band Mr. Moseby 2009
Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana Mr. Moseby / Marion Moseby 2009
Special Agent Oso Special Agent Wolfie, Agent Wolfie, Wolfie 2009
Dadnapped Maurice Legarche / Maurice 2009
The Suite Life on Deck Mr. Moseby / Marion Moseby, Marion Moseby, Marion Moseby / Mr. Moseby, Mr. Moseby 2008
Studio DC: Almost Live! Self / Mr. Moseby 2008
Pretty Ugly People Raye 2008
Wizards of Waverly Place Marion Moseby 2007
Phineas and Ferb Hawaiian Hotel Manager 2007
Total Drama DJay 2007
Head Case Self 2007
Brothers & Sisters Dr. Peter Edwards 2006
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Jeff Dills 2006
The Disney Channel Games Self - commentator 2006
Hannah Montana Marion Moseby 2006
How I Met Your Mother Loan Officer 2005
Greener Mountains Officer Maxwell 2005
Kicking & Screaming John Ryan 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Mr. Moseby, Mr. Moseby / Marion Moseby, Marion Moseby, Mr. Marion Moseby / Detective, Mr. Marion Moseby / Grandma Rose Moseby 2005
American Dad! Duper 2005
Surviving Christmas Levine the Lawyer 2004
Elvis Has Left the Building Charlie 2004
Joan of Arcadia Naval Officer God 2003
That's So Raven Marion Moseby 2003
I Spy Jerry 2002
8 Simple Rules Cop 2002
Kim Possible Coco Banana 2002
The Third Wheel Mitch 2002
Scrubs Hooch 2001
Express Yourself Self 2001
Lizzie McGuire Principal Tweedy 2001
Yes, Dear Roy 2000
$pent Doug 2000
What Planet Are You From? Other MD 2000
Work with Me Lewis Osborne 1999
Family Law Lawyer 1999
Bowfinger Actor at Audition 1999
Over the Top William Brackett 1997
Working Bobby 1997
Dharma & Greg Mr. Walden 1997
Ally McBeal D.A. Kessler 1997
The Good News Dr. Larry Mayfield 1997
The Pretender Detective Meyers 1996
Men Behaving Badly Jim, The Husband 1996
Sparks Det. Floyd Pitts 1996
Pacific Blue 1996
Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored Sammy (19 Yrs.) / Narrator 1996
JAG Petty Officer Scalline 1995
The Drew Carey Show Mike 1995
The Wayans Bros. T.C. 1995
Friends Steve 1994
Chicago Hope Detective Davis, Detective 1994
Party of Five Detective Danner 1994
Hardball Arnold Nixon 1994
Sister, Sister Clifton McNair, Clifton, Mr. Berry 1994
Living Single J.T. 1993
Mad About You Jason Disbrow, Jim Weaver 1992
Aces: Iron Eagle III Tee Vee 1992
Teech Teech Gibson 1991
City Slickers Steve Jessup 1991
Tagteam Ray Tyler 1991
Brother Future T.J. 1991
The Outsiders Ben 1990
How I Got Into College Earnest Boy 1989
The Women of Brewster Place Bottom 1989
TV 101 Noah Hawkins 1988
Heathers Dennis 1988
Sonny Spoon Aaron Fortune 1988
A Different World Sam Lee 1987
Frank's Place Homer 1987
Married... with Children George 1987
The Bronx Zoo Schuyler Tate 1987
Amen Marvin 1986
Starman J.B. 1986
227 Ken 1985
Charles in Charge Bernie 1984
Hill Street Blues Parker Jones 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Justin Cook 1980

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙