Pierre Vaneck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Pierre Vaneck was a French actor. During his career, he won a Molière Award in 1988 and received a César Award nomination in 2009.

Pierre Vaneck was a French actor. During his career, he won a Molière Award in 1988 and received a César Award nomination in 2009.

Birth Name

Pierre Van Hecke

Born

Wednesday, 15 April 1931

Died

Sunday, 31 January 2010

Actor Filmography

Love Me No More Le père d'Antoine 2008
The Science of Sleep Monsieur Pouchet / Mr. Pouchet 2006
Nero Paul of Tarsus 2004
Return to Algiers Blanville 2000
Furia Aaron 1999
The Proprietor Raymond T.K 1996
Othello Brabantio 1995
Vent d'est Dr. Hoop / Dr. Josef Hoop 1993
Les pyramides bleues Noah 1988
Sweet Country Father Venegas 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love Me No More Le père d'Antoine 2008
The Science of Sleep Monsieur Pouchet / Mr. Pouchet 2006
Nero Paul of Tarsus 2004
Return to Algiers Blanville 2000
Furia Aaron 1999
The Proprietor Raymond T.K 1996
Othello Brabantio 1995
Vent d'est Dr. Hoop / Dr. Josef Hoop 1993
Les pyramides bleues Noah 1988
Sweet Country Father Venegas 1987
Year of the Jellyfish Pierre 1984
Eréndira Ulysses' father 1983
Operation Leopard Colonel Grasser 1980
Threshold of the Void Dr. Liancourt 1974
Les patates Soldat allemand 1969
Is Paris Burning? Maj. Roger Gallois 1966
Le volcan interdit Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1966
Si j'avais quatre dromadaires Récitant (voice) / Récitant 1966
Enchanted Isles Abrantes / Manuel Abrantes 1965
Vacances portugaises Pierre 1963
To Die in Madrid Récitant / Narrator (French version) 1963
Man Called Rocca Xavier Adé 1961
Famous Love Affairs René de La Roche (segment "Jenny de Lacour") / René de La Roche 1961
La morte-saison des amours Sylvain 1961
La mort de Belle Le gardien de la morgue 1961
A Bullet in the Gun Barrel Tony 1958
Thérèse Étienne Gottfried Muller 1958
He Who Must Die Manolios / Jesus Christ 1957
If Paris Were Told to Us François Villon 1956
Marianne of My Youth Vincent Loringer / Vincent Loringer (french version only) 1955
No Exit Un soldat 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙