Pilar Lopez de Ayala

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Pilar López de Ayala Arroyo is a Spanish film actress. She received a Goya for her role as Queen Joanna of Castile in the 2001 film Juana la Loca, directed by Vicente Aranda.

Pilar López de Ayala Arroyo is a Spanish film actress. She received a Goya for her role as Queen Joanna of Castile in the 2001 film Juana la Loca, directed by Vicente Aranda.

Birth Name

María del Pilar López Arroyo de Ayala

Born

Monday, 18 September 1978

Actress Filmography

Rumbos Lucía 2016
Night Has Settled Luna Nicholas 2014
Intruders Luisa 2011
Sidewalls Mariana 2011
The Strange Case of Angelica Angélica 2010
The Outlaw Elena / Elena Osorio 2010
Walking Vengeance Paloma Molina 2008
Comme les autres Josefina Maria Paredes dite / Fina / Josefina Maria Paredes dite : Fina 2008
Salvados Self 2008
Las 13 rosas Blanca 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Rumbos Lucía 2016
Night Has Settled Luna Nicholas 2014
Intruders Luisa 2011
Sidewalls Mariana 2011
The Strange Case of Angelica Angélica 2010
The Outlaw Elena / Elena Osorio 2010
Walking Vengeance Paloma Molina 2008
Comme les autres Josefina Maria Paredes dite / Fina / Josefina Maria Paredes dite : Fina 2008
Salvados Self 2008
Las 13 rosas Blanca 2007
In the City of Sylvia Ella 2007
Captain Alatriste: The Spanish Musketeer Mujer de Malatesta 2006
Welcome Home Eva 2006
Obaba Maestra 2005
The Bridge of San Luis Rey Camila Villegas (La Perichola) 2004
Mad Love Juana 2001
Living It Up 2000
Hospital Central Mamen 2000
By My Side Again Lidia niña 1999
Al salir de clase Carlota Chacón 1997
El niño invisible Hermana 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙