Pooch Hall

Actor
65
Pooch Hall, Jr. is an American television and film actor, rapper, and model known for his role as Derwin Davis, the football player on The CW/BET sitcom The Game, and as Ricky in the 2011 film Jumping the Broom. He currently plays the character of Daryll Donovan in the Showtime drama Ray Donovan.

Pooch Hall, Jr. is an American television and film actor, rapper, and model known for his role as Derwin Davis, the football player on The CW/BET sitcom The Game, and as Ricky in the 2011 film Jumping the Broom. He currently plays the character of Daryll Donovan in the Showtime drama Ray Donovan.

Birth Name

Marion H. Hall Jr.

Born

Sunday, 08 February 1976

Actor Filmography

Cherry 2020
Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. Frank Alexander 2018
But Deliver Us From Evil Pete Johnson 2018
Chuck Muhammad Ali 2017
A Dog's Purpose Al 2017
Donnie After Dark Himself 2016
Carter High Coach Vonner 2015
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
After Dark with Julian Clark Himself 2015
My First Love Omar 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cherry 2020
Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and the Notorious B.I.G. Frank Alexander 2018
But Deliver Us From Evil Pete Johnson 2018
Chuck Muhammad Ali 2017
A Dog's Purpose Al 2017
Donnie After Dark Himself 2016
Carter High Coach Vonner 2015
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
After Dark with Julian Clark Himself 2015
My First Love Omar 2015
Ray Donovan: Behind the Fix 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Live At The Foxes Den Gary Previn 2013
The Real Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2013
Ray Donovan Daryll, Daryll (credit only) / Daryll, Daryll (credit only) 2013
How to Live With Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) Ryan 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
What's Up Orange County Himself - Guest 2011
Necessary Roughness Blake Bridges 2011
Suits Jimmy 2011
Jumping The Broom Ricky 2011
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming Dane 2010
Accidentally on Purpose Ryan 2009
Warehouse 13 Cody Bell 2009
Royal Pains JJ Small 2009
Xtra Credit Shawn Hadley 2009
The Game Derwin Davis 2006
Blind Dating Jay 2006
Hood of Horror Sod 2006
Pepper Dennis Garfield 2006
Heist Lucas 2006
Criminal Minds Clark 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Miracle's Boys Ty'ree 2005
Christmas at Water's Edge Tre 2004
Black Cloud Rocket Ray Tracey (as 'Pooch' Marion Hall) 2004
Beacon Hill Michael Cannon 2004
A Tale of Two Pizzas Eugene 2003
Girls v. Boys Co-Host 2003
Without a Trace Lionel 2002
Lift Derek 2001
The Division D.J. 2001
Blue Hill Avenue Billy 'Schlep Rock' Brown (as Marion Hall) 2001
Girlfriends Derwin Davis 2000
The Home and Family Show Himself 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙