Popeck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Popeck is a French actor and stand-up comedian.

Popeck is a French actor and stand-up comedian.

Birth Name

Judka Herpstu

Born

Monday, 18 May 1936

Actor Filmography

The Jews Lucien 2016
Beur sur la ville Le gitan 2011
A Child's Battle Toussaint 2011
Simon Konianski Ernest 2009
The Pianist Rubenstein 2002
The King and the Mockingbird (voice) (as Jean Herbert) 1980
Cousin cousine Sacy 1975
The Restroom Robbery Le flic / Le policier 1975
La cloche tibétaine Yvan Gamirkine 1974
The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob Moishe Schmoll 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jews Lucien 2016
Beur sur la ville Le gitan 2011
A Child's Battle Toussaint 2011
Simon Konianski Ernest 2009
The Pianist Rubenstein 2002
The King and the Mockingbird (voice) (as Jean Herbert) 1980
Cousin cousine Sacy 1975
The Restroom Robbery Le flic / Le policier 1975
La cloche tibétaine Yvan Gamirkine 1974
The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob Moishe Schmoll 1973
Themroc Le tailleur de crayons 1973
The Mad Dog (as Jean Herbert) 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙