Poppy Montgomery

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
68
Poppy Montgomery is an Australian-American actress. She played FBI agent Samantha Spade on the CBS mystery drama Without a Trace from 2002 to 2009, and played Detective Carrie Wells on the CBS/A&E police drama Unforgettable from 2011 to 2016.

Poppy Montgomery is an Australian-American actress. She played FBI agent Samantha Spade on the CBS mystery drama Without a Trace from 2002 to 2009, and played Detective Carrie Wells on the CBS/A&E police drama Unforgettable from 2011 to 2016.

Birth Name

Poppy Petal Ema Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue

Born

Thursday, 15 June 1972

Links

Actress Filmography

Reef Break Cat Chambers 2019
A Surrogate's Nightmare Angela 2017
Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From Paris With Love Holly 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Panelist 2013
Unforgettable Carrie Wells 2011
Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story Joanne K. Rowling 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Hostess, Self - Guest, Self 2010
Lying to Be Perfect Nola Devlin 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Reef Break Cat Chambers 2019
A Surrogate's Nightmare Angela 2017
Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From Paris With Love Holly 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Panelist 2013
Unforgettable Carrie Wells 2011
Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story Joanne K. Rowling 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Hostess, Self - Guest, Self 2010
Lying to Be Perfect Nola Devlin 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
This Space Between Us Arden Ansfield 2006
Snow Wonder Paula 2005
Murder in the Hamptons Generosa Rand 2005
Between Dianne Roberts 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
50 Ways to Leave Your Lover Allison 2004
Raising Waylon Julia 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Without a Trace Samantha Spade 2002
Glory Days Ellie Sparks 2002
Going to California Penelope 2001
Blonde Norma Jean Baker / Marilyn Monroe 2001
Big Brother Herself 2000
The Beat Elizabeth Waclawek 2000
Life Older Mae Rose Abernathy 1999
The Other Sister Caroline Tate 1999
Dead Man On Campus Rachel 1998
The View Herself - Guest 1997
The Cold Equations Marilyn 'Lee' Cross 1996
Relativity Jennifer Lukens 1996
Devil in a Blue Dress Barbara's Sister 1995
Jake Lassiter: Justice on the Bayou Cindy 1995
Tammy and the T-Rex Party Girl #1 1994
Party of Five Allison 1994
NYPD Blue Lisa 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Silk Stalkings Angel 1991
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙