Porgy Franssen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Karel Henricus Martinus Maria Franssen

Born

Monday, 04 February 1957

Actor Filmography

The Judgement Peter van Koppen 2021
Women of the Night Willem van Dijk 2019
Tokyo Trial General Willink 2018
Monk Dokter 2017
Tokyo Trial General Willink 2016
De Zaak Menten Eduard Groen Borghart 2016
A Real Vermeer Abraham Bredius 2016
Those Were the Days Rechter 2014
Soof Romphuyzen 2013
Verzet Bernd 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Judgement Peter van Koppen 2021
Women of the Night Willem van Dijk 2019
Tokyo Trial General Willink 2018
Monk Dokter 2017
Tokyo Trial General Willink 2016
De Zaak Menten Eduard Groen Borghart 2016
A Real Vermeer Abraham Bredius 2016
Those Were the Days Rechter 2014
Soof Romphuyzen 2013
Verzet Bernd 2013
Jinek Self 2013
Matterhorn Kamps 2013
170 Hz Father Nick 2012
Dokter Deen Rechter 2012
Moordvrouw Menno de Waard, Menno de Waard (credit only) 2012
Lijn 32 Francois 2012
The Heineken Kidnapping Max Moszkowicz 2011
Nina Satana Eric 2011
Fuchsia the Mini-Witch Kwark 2010
Gewoon Hans Psychiatrist 2009
Ober Zakenman 3 2006
A Life in Suitcases Officer Harpsch 2005
Het schnitzelparadijs Mr. Meerman 2005
In Orange Dokter Vlieberg 2004
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 2: Vaux to the Sea Harpsch 2004
Young Kees Mijnheer Stark 2003
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story Officer Harpsch 2003
Morlang Doctor 2001
The Cave Bremer 2001
The Moving True Story of a Woman Ahead of Her Time Professor Winkler 2001
Mariken Gijs 2000
Filmpje! Rocky Fort 1995
Baantjer Christiaan Groenlo 1995
De kleine blonde dood Arts Ziekenhuis 1993
Beppie Man 1 1989
Fien 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙