Qianyuan Wang

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Wang Qianyuan is a Chinese actor who graduated from the Central Academy of Drama. He won Best Actor at the 23rd Tokyo International Film Festival for his role in the movie, The Piano in a Factory.

Wang Qianyuan is a Chinese actor who graduated from the Central Academy of Drama. He won Best Actor at the 23rd Tokyo International Film Festival for his role in the movie, The Piano in a Factory.

Birth Name

Jinpeng Wang

Born

Friday, 23 June 1972

Actor Filmography

Zai Jie Nan Tao Zhang Haifeng 2020
The Eight Hundred Yang Guai 2020
My People, My Country Du Xinghan 2019
Seven Days Qiu Yongbang 2019
The Big Shot 2019
Shadow Tian Zhan 2018
Lobster Cop Du Yufei 2018
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island Gao 2018
Sky Hunter Ling Weifeng 2017
Peace Breaker Chen Chang Ming 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Zai Jie Nan Tao Zhang Haifeng 2020
The Eight Hundred Yang Guai 2020
My People, My Country Du Xinghan 2019
Seven Days Qiu Yongbang 2019
The Big Shot 2019
Shadow Tian Zhan 2018
Lobster Cop Du Yufei 2018
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island Gao 2018
Sky Hunter Ling Weifeng 2017
Peace Breaker Chen Chang Ming 2017
The Village of No Return Fortune Tien 2017
Saving Mr. Wu Zhang Hua 2015
The Crossing 2 2015
The Golden Era Nie Gannu 2014
One Day (segment "Take Me Home") 2014
Brotherhood of Blades Lu Jianxing 2014
The Piano in a Factory Chen Guilin 2011
Set Off Da Bao 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙