Rachel York

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Rachel York is an American actress and singer. She is known for stage roles in City of Angels, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Les Misérables, Victor/Victoria, Kiss Me, Kate, Sly Fox, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels and Anything Goes. She also has many film and television credits, including her portrayal of Lucille Ball in the CBS biographical film Lucy.

Rachel York is an American actress and singer. She is known for stage roles in City of Angels, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Les Misérables, Victor/Victoria, Kiss Me, Kate, Sly Fox, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels and Anything Goes. She also has many film and television credits, including her portrayal of Lucille Ball in the CBS biographical film Lucy.

Birth Name

Rachel Lemanski

Born

Saturday, 07 August 1971

Actress Filmography

Filthy Rich Tina Sweet 2020
FBI: Most Wanted Marie Smith 2020
Prodigal Son Birdie Milton 2019
Cradle Swapping Mrs. Burnett 2017
American Songbook at NJPAC Hosted by Michael Feinstein Self 2017
The Mick Dr. Goodby 2017
It Had To Be You Lori, The Mystery Woman 2016
Power Tina Schulman 2014
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Filthy Rich Tina Sweet 2020
FBI: Most Wanted Marie Smith 2020
Prodigal Son Birdie Milton 2019
Cradle Swapping Mrs. Burnett 2017
American Songbook at NJPAC Hosted by Michael Feinstein Self 2017
The Mick Dr. Goodby 2017
It Had To Be You Lori, The Mystery Woman 2016
Power Tina Schulman 2014
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Elementary Carla Giovanni 2012
Happy Feet (voice) / Other Voices 2006
Hannah Montana Isis 2006
Close to Home Dr. Jennifer Taylor 2005
Numb3rs Marla Kinkirk 2005
Higglytown Heroes Bitty (voice), Bitty 2004
Justice League Unlimited Circe 2004
Lucy Lucille Ball 2003
Kiss Me, Kate Lilli Vanessi / Katherine 2003
Reba Katie Ann 2001
Au Pair II Cassandra Hausen 2001
Second Honeymoon Gloria 2001
Terror Tract Sarah Freemont (segment "Nightmare") / Sarah Freemont 2000
Son of the Beach Regina Streep 2000
Fantasy Island Emily 1998
One Fine Day Liza 1996
Spin City Beautiful Woman 1996
Victor/Victoria Norma Cassidy 1995
The Naked Truth Christy 1995
Dead Center Mary 1993
Diagnosis Murder Randy Wolfe 1993
Frasier Dinah aka Officer Nasty 1993
Taking the Heat Susan 1993
Bay City Story Marci Fenner 1992
Mad Dog Coll Lotte 1992
Billy Bathgate Embassy Club Singer 1991
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Chante 1987
L.A. Law Cheryl Brennen 1986
Great Performances Lilli Vanessi / Katherine 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙