Radha Mitchell

From "Expecting"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Radha Rani Amber Indigo Ananda Mitchell is an Australian actress. She started her career acting in various Australian television series and films, and later appeared in Hollywood films such as High Art (1998), Pitch Black (2000), Phone Booth (2002), Man on Fire (2004), Finding Neverland (2004), Melinda and Melinda (2004), Silent Hill (2006) and The Crazies (2010).

Radha Rani Amber Indigo Ananda Mitchell is an Australian actress. She started her career acting in various Australian television series and films, and later appeared in Hollywood films such as High Art (1998), Pitch Black (2000), Phone Booth (2002), Man on Fire (2004), Finding Neverland (2004), Melinda and Melinda (2004), Silent Hill (2006) and The Crazies (2010).

Birth Name

Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Born

Monday, 12 November 1973

Links

Actress Filmography

Run Hide Fight Jennifer Hull 2021
2 Hearts Leslie 2020
Dreamkatcher Gail 2020
Standing Up for Sunny Dean 2020
The World Without You Lily 2019
The Romanoffs Victoria Hayward 2018
Celeste Celeste 2018
Swinging Safari Jo Jones 2018
The Shack Nan Phillips 2017
The Darkness Bronny Taylor 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Run Hide Fight Jennifer Hull 2021
2 Hearts Leslie 2020
Dreamkatcher Gail 2020
Standing Up for Sunny Dean 2020
The World Without You Lily 2019
The Romanoffs Victoria Hayward 2018
Celeste Celeste 2018
Swinging Safari Jo Jones 2018
The Shack Nan Phillips 2017
The Darkness Bronny Taylor 2016
Sacrifice Dr. Tora Hamilton 2016
London Has Fallen Leah Banning 2016
Looking for Grace Denise 2016
Fugly! Lara 2014
Bird People Elisabeth Newman 2014
Expecting Lizzie 2013
Big Sur Carolyn Cassady 2013
The Frozen Ground Allie Halcombe 2013
Evidence Detective Alex Burquez 2013
Olympus Has Fallen Leah 2013
Standing Up Meg 2013
Red Widow Marta Walraven 2013
Silent Hill: Revelation Rose Da Silva 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Longmire Alex Graham 2012
The Waiting City Fiona Simmons 2010
The Crazies Judy 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Surrogates Peters 2009
Thick As Thieves Alex 2009
Henry Poole Is Here Dawn Stupek 2008
The Children Of Huang Shi Lee Pearson 2008
Rogue Kate Ryan 2007
Feast Of Love Diana 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Silent Hill Rose Da Silva 2006
Pu-239 Marina 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Mozart and the Whale Isabelle Sorenson 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Finding Neverland Mary Ansell Barrie 2004
Melinda and Melinda Melinda Robicheaux 2004
Cowboys & Angels 2004
Man On Fire Lisa Ramos 2004
Visitors Georgia Perry 2003
Phone Booth Kelly Shepard 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Dead Heat Charlotte 2002
HypaSpace Herself 2002
Ten Tiny Love Stories One 2002
Uprising Mira Fruchner 2001
Everything Put Together Angie 2001
When Strangers Appear Beth 2001
Nobody's Baby Shauna Louise 2001
Cowboys and Angels Jo Jo 2000
Pitch Black Carolyn Fry 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Luna Prasada 1999
Kick Tamara Spencer 1999
High Art Syd 1998
Cleopatra's Second Husband Sophie 1998
Love and Other Catastrophes Danni 1996
Blue Heelers Nerida Davidson, Nerinda Davidson, Sally-Anne Williams (as Rada Mitchell) 1994
HBO First Look Herself 1992
Phoenix Joanna 1992
All Together Now Jodie 1991

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙