Rafael Luis Calvo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Rafael Luis Calvo Muñoz

Born

Saturday, 30 December 1911

Died

Friday, 01 January 1988

Actor Filmography

La tribu de los aurones Maestro Jonc 1988
The Corruption of Chris Miller Commissioner 1973
The Uninhibited Pablo 1965
Backfire Le Borgne 1964
The Fall of the Roman Empire Lentulus 1964
Terrible Sheriff Tornado 1962
King of Kings Simon of Cyrene 1961
Ursus Mok 1961
Der Löwe von Babylon Säfir / Ssäfir 1959
Noi siamo due evasi Pietrone 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La tribu de los aurones Maestro Jonc 1988
The Corruption of Chris Miller Commissioner 1973
The Uninhibited Pablo 1965
Backfire Le Borgne 1964
The Fall of the Roman Empire Lentulus 1964
Terrible Sheriff Tornado 1962
King of Kings Simon of Cyrene 1961
Ursus Mok 1961
Der Löwe von Babylon Säfir / Ssäfir 1959
Noi siamo due evasi Pietrone 1959
I ladri Zio di Vincenzo 1959
The Warrior and the Slave Girl Lucano 1959
Die Sklavenkarawane Murad Ibrahim 1958
Aquellos tiempos del cuplé Julio Olvedo 1958
Violent Fate Harris 1958
Mensajeros de paz Gaspar 1957
María Morena Cristóbal 1952
The Holy Queen Fernán Ayres 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙