Ralf Moeller

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Ralf Rudolf Moeller is a German actor and former competitive bodybuilder. He is known for his roles of Brick Bardo in Cyborg, Kjartan in The Viking Sagas, the title character in the television show Conan the Adventurer, Hagen in Gladiator, Thorak in The Scorpion King and Ulfar in Pathfinder.

Ralf Rudolf Moeller is a German actor and former competitive bodybuilder. He is known for his roles of Brick Bardo in Cyborg, Kjartan in The Viking Sagas, the title character in the television show Conan the Adventurer, Hagen in Gladiator, Thorak in The Scorpion King and Ulfar in Pathfinder.

Birth Name

Ralf Rudolf Möller

Born

Monday, 12 January 1959

Links

Actor Filmography

Kung Fury 2 Thor 2022
Breach Vyrl 2020
Der letzte Bulle Ralle 2019
Joko und Klaas gegen ProSieben Self 2019
Klassentreffen 1.0 Maxi 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
Tschiller: Off Duty Aktalay VIP 2016
Beyond the Game Kurt Wolf 2014
Love, Hate & Security Tony 2014
Neo Magazin Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kung Fury 2 Thor 2022
Breach Vyrl 2020
Der letzte Bulle Ralle 2019
Joko und Klaas gegen ProSieben Self 2019
Klassentreffen 1.0 Maxi 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
Tschiller: Off Duty Aktalay VIP 2016
Beyond the Game Kurt Wolf 2014
Love, Hate & Security Tony 2014
Neo Magazin Self 2013
Der Minister Self 2013
Slave Frank 2012
Tim Sander Goes to Hollywood Self 2012
Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt Self 2012
The Tourist Jail Bird Lunt 2010
Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire General Hafez 2010
Time of the Comet Freiherr von Keittel 2008
Far Cry Max Cardinal 2008
Alone in the Dark 2 Boyle 2008
Markus Lanz Himself 2008
Postal Officer John / Officier John 2007
Inas Nacht Self 2007
Pathfinder Ulfar 2007
Seed Warden Arnold Calgrove 2006
Beerfest Hammacher 2006
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' Self 2005
Ozzie Tank Emerson 2005
Crazy for Love Bruno 2005
Curse of the Ring King Thorkilt 2004
Shark Attack in the Mediterranean Sven Hansen 2004
El padrino Special Agent Kurt Meyers / Special Agent 2004
The Paradise Virus Joseph 2003
The Scorpion King Thorak 2002
Mutant X Lieutenant Bo Longstreet 2001
Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel Martin Ranklebe 2001
Queen of Swords Roman Petrov 2000
Andromeda Jeger 2000
Gladiator Hagen 2000
Relic Hunter Frank Kafka 1999
TV Total Himself 1999
Sabine Christiansen Self 1998
The Bad Pack Kurt Mayer 1997
Conan Conan, Conan / Imposter Conan 1997
Batman & Robin Arkham Asylum Guard 1997
Coast Guard William Forges 1997
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Andri Vladic 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
The Viking Sagas Kjartan 1995
Best of the Best II Brakus 1993
Universal Soldier GR76 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Occhio alla perestrojka Sergeij / Serghjei 1990
Cyborg Brick Bardo 1989
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙