Ralph Brown

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Ralph Orville Brown

Born

Friday, 07 June 1918

Died

Saturday, 13 December 1997

Actor Filmography

Jackie Dave Powers 2016
Hard Tide Gaz 2016
Agent Carter Dr. Ivchenko 2015
Legends Terrence Graves 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies General Henry Clinton 2014
Babylon Grant Delgado 2014
The Assets Wallace Austin 2014
Stoker Sheriff 2013
Jack The Giant Slayer General Entin 2013
Elementary Tim Sherrington 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jackie Dave Powers 2016
Hard Tide Gaz 2016
Agent Carter Dr. Ivchenko 2015
Legends Terrence Graves 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies General Henry Clinton 2014
Babylon Grant Delgado 2014
The Assets Wallace Austin 2014
Stoker Sheriff 2013
Jack The Giant Slayer General Entin 2013
Elementary Tim Sherrington 2012
Dallas Justice of the Peace 2012
Dark Tide Brady 2012
Huge Neil 2010
SUS Karn 2010
Pirate Radio Bob 2009
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Aaron 2007
The Contractor Jeremy Collins 2007
Meadowlands Wintersgill 2007
Inspector George Gently Melvyn Rattigan 2007
Modern Toss 2006
Cattle Drive Truesdale 2006
Dominion: Prequel To The Exorcist Sergeant Major 2005
Exorcist: The Beginning Sergeant Major 2004
Nighty Night Jacques 2004
I'll Be There Digger 2003
New Tricks Edward Monroe 2003
The Final Curtain Timothy 2002
Spooks Paul Seymour 2002
Mean Machine Burton 2001
Alien Evolution Himself / 'Aaron' 2001
The Agency Andrei Kachan 2001
Last Run Simon 2001
New Year's Day Mr. Diamond 2001
Waking the Dead Mike Coleman 2000
Lock, Stock... Miami Vice 2000
The Hurricane Federal Court Assistant Prosecutor 1999
Withnail and Us Himself 1999
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Ric Olié 1999
Up 'n' Under Phil 1998
Amistad Lieutenant Gedney 1997
The Place of the Dead Sgt Bob Mann 1997
Ivanhoe Prince John 1997
Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories Duke 1996
Wayne's World 2 Del Preston 1993
Undercover Blues Leamington 1993
The Crying Game Dave 1992
Alien³ Aaron 1992
Impromptu Eugene Delacroix 1991
Scandal Paul Mann 1989
Coppers Keating 1988
Buster Ronny 1988
Withnail & I Danny 1987
London's Burning Second Policeman 1986
Mauvais Sang 1986
The Cotton Club Hoofer 1984
He's Not Your Son Bailiff 1984
The Hit Second Man 1984
Final Exam Wildman 1981
The Spikes Gang Posse Leader 1974
Catlow Roots 1971
The Hunting Party Sheriff (as Ralph Browne) 1971
Valdez Is Coming Beaudry 1971
The Last Day of the War Maj. Garrick 1970
The Cups of San Sebastian Jaffe 1967
The Devil's Messenger Charlie (archive footage) 1961
No Time to Kill Jens 1959
Blonde in Bondage Mulligan 1957
Foreign Intrigue Smith 1956
Foreign Intrigue Inspector, Kiley, Rauol, Vigness 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙