Ralph Graves

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Ralph Horsburgh

Born

Tuesday, 23 January 1900

Died

Friday, 18 February 1977

Actor Filmography

Biography Jerry Strong 1987
Ça c'est du cinéma (archive footage) 1951
Joe Palooka in the Counterpunch Dr. Colman 1949
Alimony Curtis P. Carter / George W. Griswold / George Griswold 1949
Batman and Robin Winslow Harrison [Chs. 7-8] 1949
Amazon Quest Anna's Attorney 1949
The Spirit of West Point Burt 1947
Eternally Yours Mr. Morrisey 1939
Three Texas Steers George Ward 1939
Street of Missing Men Mike Reardon 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Biography Jerry Strong 1987
Ça c'est du cinéma (archive footage) 1951
Joe Palooka in the Counterpunch Dr. Colman 1949
Alimony Curtis P. Carter / George W. Griswold / George Griswold 1949
Batman and Robin Winslow Harrison [Chs. 7-8] 1949
Amazon Quest Anna's Attorney 1949
The Spirit of West Point Burt 1947
Eternally Yours Mr. Morrisey 1939
Three Texas Steers George Ward 1939
Street of Missing Men Mike Reardon 1939
The Flying Irishman First Man Grounding Doug in New York 1939
The Black Coin Agent Walter Prescott / Walter Prescott 1936
Ticket to a Crime Clay Holt 1934
War Correspondent Franklyn Bennett 1932
Huddle Coach Malcolm / Coach Malcolm Gale 1932
When a Feller Needs a Friend Mr. Tom Randall 1932
Dirigible 'Frisky' Pierce 1931
Ladies of Leisure Jerry Strong 1930
Song of Love Tom Gibson 1929
Flight 'Lefty' Phelps 1929
The Fatal Warning Russell Thorne 1929
The Flying Fleet Steve Randall 1929
The Sideshow Gentleman Ted Rogers 1928
Submarine Bob Mason 1928
That Certain Thing Andy B. Charles, Jr. 1928
The Swell-Head Lefty Malone 1927
Rich Men's Sons Arnold Treadway 1927
Hooked at the Altar Ralph Rollins 1926
Bashful Jim Jim / Jim Meeker 1925
The Extra Girl Dave Giddings 1923
Come on Over Shane O'Mealia 1922
Kindred of the Dust Donald McKaye 1922
Dream Street James Spike McFadden / James 'Spike' McFadden 1921
The Greatest Question John Hilton Jr. 1919
Scarlet Days John Randolph aka Sir Whiteheart 1919
The Troubles of a Merchant and How to Stop Them General Store Employee 1917

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙