Ray Taylor

Director · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Raymond Edgar Taylor

Born

Saturday, 01 December 1888

Died

Friday, 15 February 1952

Director Filmography

Purple Death from Outer Space 1966
Spaceship to the Unknown 1966
Jungle Safari 1956
West of El Dorado 1949
Son of a Badman 1949
Son of Billy the Kid 1949
Law of the West 1949
Shadows of the West 1949
Crashing Thru 1949
Outlaw Country 1949
Frontier Revenge 1948
Hidden Danger 1948
Gunning for Justice 1948
Mark of the Lash 1948
Dead Man's Gold 1948
The Return of Wildfire 1948
The Tioga Kid 1948
The Hawk of Powder River 1948
The Westward Trail 1948
Tornado Range 1948
Stage to Mesa City 1948
Check Your Guns 1948
Cheyenne Takes Over 1947
Shadow Valley 1947
The Fighting Vigilantes 1947
Black Hills 1947
Return of the Lash 1947
Michigan Kid 1947
Ghost Town Renegades 1947
Pioneer Justice 1947
The Vigilantes Return 1947
Border Feud 1947
West to Glory 1947
Range Beyond the Blue 1947
Law of the Lash 1947
Wild Country 1947
Lost City of the Jungle 1946
The Scarlet Horseman 1946
The Daltons Ride Again 1945
The Royal Mounted Rides Again 1945
Secret Agent X-9 1945
The Master Key 1945
Jungle Queen 1945
Mystery of the River Boat 1944
Raiders of Ghost City 1944
Boss of Boomtown 1944
The Great Alaskan Mystery 1944
Adventures of the Flying Cadets 1943
The Lone Star Trail 1943
Cheyenne Roundup 1943
Don Winslow of the Coast Guard 1943
The Adventures of Smilin' Jack 1943
Mug Town 1942
Destination Unknown 1942
Junior G-Men of the Air 1942
Gang Busters 1942
Stagecoach Buckaroo 1942
Treat 'Em Rough 1942
Don Winslow of the Navy 1942
Fighting Bill Fargo 1941
Man from Montana 1941
Rawhide Rangers 1941
Riders of Death Valley 1941
Law of the Range 1941
Sky Raiders 1941
Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie 1941
Pony Post 1940
Law and Order 1940
Ragtime Cowboy Joe 1940
Winners of the West 1940
Bad Man from Red Butte 1940
Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 1940
Riders of Pasco Basin 1940
Boss of Bullion City 1940
West of Carson City 1940
The Green Hornet 1940
Flying G-Men 1939
Scouts to the Rescue 1939
The Spider's Web 1938
Panamint's Bad Man 1938
Flaming Frontiers 1938
Rawhide 1938
Frontier Town 1938
Hawaiian Buckaroo 1938
Boss of Lonely Valley 1937
Sudden Bill Dorn 1937
Tex Rides with the Boy Scouts 1937
The Mystery of the Hooded Horsemen 1937
Drums of Destiny 1937
The Painted Stallion 1937
Dick Tracy 1937
Robinson Crusoe of Clipper Island 1936
Rocket Ship 1936
The Three Mesquiteers 1936
The Vigilantes Are Coming 1936
The Phantom Rider 1936
The Cowboy and the Kid 1936
Flash Gordon 1936
Silver Spurs 1936
Sunset of Power 1936
The Ivory-Handled Gun 1935
Tailspin Tommy in the Great Air Mystery 1935
The Throwback 1935
Outlawed Guns 1935
The Roaring West 1935
Chandu on the Magic Island 1935
The Fighting Trooper 1934
The Return of Chandu 1934
Pirate Treasure 1934
Perils of Pauline 1933
Gordon of Ghost City 1933
The Phantom of the Air 1933
Clancy of the Mounted 1933
Jungle Mystery 1932
Heroes of the West 1932
Detective Lloyd 1932
Battling with Buffalo Bill 1931
Danger Island 1931
Finger Prints 1931
The Jade Box 1930
The Ace of Scotland Yard 1929
The Pirate of Panama 1929
Come Across 1929
Tarzan the Mighty 1928
Greased Lightning 1928
Quick Triggers 1928
The Avenging Shadow 1928
The Courage of Collins 1927

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙