Raymond L. Schrock

Writer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Raymond L. Schrock was an American screenwriter. He worked on 155 films between 1915 and 1950. He was born in Goshen, Indiana and died in Hollywood, California from a heart attack.

Discover

Raymond L. Schrock was an American screenwriter. He worked on 155 films between 1915 and 1950. He was born in Goshen, Indiana and died in Hollywood, California from a heart attack.

Birth Name

Raymond Levi Schrock

Born

Tuesday, 02 February 1892

Died

Tuesday, 12 December 1950

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙