Raymond Poulton

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Raymond Poulton (1916–1992) was a British film editor. During his career he worked on around forty productions, including two James Bond films Live and Let Die and The Man with the Golden Gun.

Discover

Raymond Poulton (1916–1992) was a British film editor. During his career he worked on around forty productions, including two James Bond films Live and Let Die and The Man with the Golden Gun.

Birth Name

Raymond George Poulton

Born

Monday, 22 May 1916

Died

Wednesday, 01 January 1992

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙