Reb Russell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 26

Birth Name

Lafayette H. Russell

Born

Wednesday, 31 May 1905

Died

Thursday, 16 March 1978

Actor Filmography

The Cheyenne Tornado Reb Russell - Cheyenne Kid / Cheyenne Kid 1935
Border Vengeance Peeler Benson, aka The Muley Kid / Peeler Benson, - ka The Muley Kid 1935
Blazing Guns Bob Grady 1935
Outlaw Rule Reb Russell 1935
Range Warfare Reb Russell, aka The Whistler / Reb Russell - aka The Whistler 1934
Fighting Through Reb Russell 1934
The Man from Hell Clint Mason 1934
Fighting to Live Reb Collins, Mail-Coach Drivr / Sheriff Reb Collins 1934
The Lost Special One of Bob's College Pals / Football Player 1932
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Cheyenne Tornado Reb Russell - Cheyenne Kid / Cheyenne Kid 1935
Border Vengeance Peeler Benson, aka The Muley Kid / Peeler Benson, - ka The Muley Kid 1935
Blazing Guns Bob Grady 1935
Outlaw Rule Reb Russell 1935
Range Warfare Reb Russell, aka The Whistler / Reb Russell - aka The Whistler 1934
Fighting Through Reb Russell 1934
The Man from Hell Clint Mason 1934
Fighting to Live Reb Collins, Mail-Coach Drivr / Sheriff Reb Collins 1934
The Lost Special One of Bob's College Pals / Football Player 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙