Rebecca De Mornay

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Rebecca De Mornay is an American actress and producer. Her breakthrough film role came in 1983, when she starred as Lana in Risky Business. She is also known for her portrayals of Sara in Runaway Train (1985), Thelma in The Trip to Bountiful (1985), Helen McCaffrey in Backdraft (1991), and Peyton Flanders in The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992).

Rebecca De Mornay is an American actress and producer. Her breakthrough film role came in 1983, when she starred as Lana in Risky Business. She is also known for her portrayals of Sara in Runaway Train (1985), Thelma in The Trip to Bountiful (1985), Helen McCaffrey in Backdraft (1991), and Peyton Flanders in The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992).

Birth Name

Rebecca Jane Pearch

Born

Saturday, 29 August 1959

Actress Filmography

Tom Cruise: An Eternal Youth Self 2020
She Ball Aggie 2020
I Am Wrath Vivian Hill / Vivian 2016
Lucifer Penelope 2016
Jessica Jones Dorothy Walker, Dorothy 2015
And the Oscar Goes To... Herself (archive footage) 2014
Hatfields & McCoys Mary Hatfield 2013
Apartment 1303 3D Maddie Slate 2012
American Reunion Rachel - Finch's Mom 2012
Mother's Day Mother / Natalie 'Mother' Koffin 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tom Cruise: An Eternal Youth Self 2020
She Ball Aggie 2020
I Am Wrath Vivian Hill / Vivian 2016
Lucifer Penelope 2016
Jessica Jones Dorothy Walker, Dorothy 2015
And the Oscar Goes To... Herself (archive footage) 2014
Hatfields & McCoys Mary Hatfield 2013
Apartment 1303 3D Maddie Slate 2012
American Reunion Rachel - Finch's Mom 2012
Mother's Day Mother / Natalie 'Mother' Koffin 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Barbara Cotchin 2010
Flipped Patsy Loski 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
American Venus Celia 2007
John from Cincinnati Cissy Yost 2007
Music Within Richard's Mom 2007
Wedding Crashers Mrs. Kroeger 2005
Lords Of Dogtown Philaine 2005
Raise Your Voice Aunt Nina 2004
Identity Caroline Suzanne (as Rebecca DeMornay) 2003
Boomtown 'Sabrina Fithian' Jill Foster 2002
V Graham Norton Herself - Guest 2002
Salem Witch Trials Elizabeth Parris 2002
A Girl Thing Kim McCormack 2001
Range of Motion Lainey Berman 2000
The Right Temptation Derian McCall (as Rebecca DeMornay) 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Tessa McKellen 1999
A Table for One Ruth Draper 1999
Night Ride Home Nora Mahler 1999
Thick as Thieves Petrone 1999
VH-1 Behind the Movie Herself 1999
The Con Nancy Thoroughgood (as Rebecca DeMornay) 1998
The Shining Winifred Torrance 1997
The Practice Hannah Rose 1997
The Winner Louise 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Never Talk To Strangers Dr. Sarah Taylor 1995
The Outer Limits Woman 1995
ER Elaine Nichols 1994
Getting Out Arlene Holsclaw 1994
The Three Musketeers Countess D'Winter 1993
Guilty as Sin Jennifer Haines 1993
Blind Side Lynn Kaines 1993
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle Peyton Flanders 1992
Backdraft Helen McCaffrey 1991
An Inconvenient Woman Flo 1991
By Dawn's Early Light Capt. Moreau 1990
Dealers Anna Schuman 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 1989
Feds Ellis DeWitt 1988
And God Created Woman Robin Shea 1988
Tanner '88 Herself 1988
Beauty and the Beast Beauty 1987
The Murders in the Rue Morgue Claire Dupin 1986
Runaway Train Sara 1986
The Trip To Bountiful Thelma 1985
Tall Tales & Legends Rose 'Slew Foot Sue' Peasley 1985
The Slugger's Wife Debby Huston 1985
Testament Cathy Pitkin 1983
Risky Business Lana 1983
One From The Heart Understudy (as Rebecca de Mornay) 1982
Nova Narrator (voice) 1974
Laughter in the Dark 1969

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙