Reed de Rouen

Actor · Writer
45

Birth Name

Reed Randolph De Rouen

Born

Friday, 10 June 1921

Died

Wednesday, 11 June 1986

Actor Filmography

Baxter! Poker Player 1973
The Revolutionary Mayor 1970
Billion Dollar Brain 1st Observer 1967
Man in a Suitcase Buck 1967
BBC Play of the Month Interrogator 1965
Mogul Olafsen 1965
Doctor Who Pa Clanton 1963
The Traitors 1962
The Avengers Jack Dragna, Zun Garcia 1961
The Hand Michael Brodie (as Reed de Rouen) 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Baxter! Poker Player 1973
The Revolutionary Mayor 1970
Billion Dollar Brain 1st Observer 1967
Man in a Suitcase Buck 1967
BBC Play of the Month Interrogator 1965
Mogul Olafsen 1965
Doctor Who Pa Clanton 1963
The Traitors 1962
The Avengers Jack Dragna, Zun Garcia 1961
The Hand Michael Brodie (as Reed de Rouen) 1960
It's a Square World Various Characters (as Reed de Rouen) 1960
There Was a Crooked Man Dutchman 1960
Interpol Calling Simms 1959
John Paul Jones Joseph Hawes 1959
The Pleasure Lovers Eddy 1959
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Clayborne 1958
The Invisible Man Max 1958
O.S.S. Hartley 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Renaud (as Reed de Rouen) 1957
Armchair Theatre MacFarlane 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Andre Soult, Baron Von Hanstein 1956
Three Stops to Murder Heath 1953
Sea Devils Customs Man 1953
Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow 1st U.S. Soldier 1952
The Third Man American Military Policeman at Railroad Station 1949
Fireside Theatre Policeman (as Reid DeRouen) 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙