Reginald Hearne

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Reginald George Hearne

Born

Thursday, 28 January 1915

Died

Saturday, 09 March 2002

Actor Filmography

Half a Sixpence Policeman 1967
Richard the Lionheart Steward 1962
Serena Doctor 1962
Jailbreak Auctioneer (as Reggie Hearne) 1962
Sir Francis Drake Gomez 1961
Fate Takes a Hand Warder 1961
The Hand Noel Brodie 1960
Danger Man Hawkes 1960
Piccadilly Third Stop Police Superintendent 1960
No Hiding Place Mr. Curtis 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Half a Sixpence Policeman 1967
Richard the Lionheart Steward 1962
Serena Doctor 1962
Jailbreak Auctioneer (as Reggie Hearne) 1962
Sir Francis Drake Gomez 1961
Fate Takes a Hand Warder 1961
The Hand Noel Brodie 1960
Danger Man Hawkes 1960
Piccadilly Third Stop Police Superintendent 1960
No Hiding Place Mr. Curtis 1959
Our Virgin Island Doctor 1959
The Invisible Man Doctor 1958
Black Tide Sergeant Masters (as Reggie Hearne) 1958
Rendezvous Fellow Passenger 1958
Thunder Over Tangier Walters 1957
Strangers' Meeting Taxi Driver 1957
O.S.S. 2nd Nazi Patrol, Rawston, Gendarme 1957
Hour of Decision Personnel Manager (as Reggie Hearne) 1957
There's Always a Thursday Bannister 1957
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Branston, Chamberlain, Cedric, Rajah, Sir Eustace, Blacksmith, Captain, Hugo, Sir Julian, Hedrick 1956
Armchair Theatre Sgt. Lawson 1956
Blonde Blackmailer Inspector Martin 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Sgt. Green 1955
The Love Match Police Constable Wilfred 1955
Orders Are Orders Sgt. Spurway 1954
The Quatermass Experiment Police Inspector 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙