Ren Hanami

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Ren Hanami is an American actress, writer, director and singer. Hanami has appeared in TV shows such as HBO's Silicon Valley, Grey's Anatomy, Criminal Minds and ER. Her first feature film role was Air Force One. She also appeared in the mini-series The Storm as Meteorologist Dawn Maleuga from Honolulu, Hawaii. She is currently the spokesperson for... read more

Ren Hanami is an American actress, writer, director and singer. Hanami has appeared in TV shows such as HBO's Silicon Valley, Grey's Anatomy, Criminal Minds and ER. Her first feature film role was Air Force One. She also appeared in the mini-series The Storm as Meteorologist Dawn Maleuga from Honolulu, Hawaii. She is currently the spokesperson for AAA Hawai'i and is the National Chairman of the SAG-AFTRA Asian Pacific American Media Committee.

Birth Name

Linda Maureen Hanna

Born

Wednesday, 03 January 1962

Actress Filmography

The Summit of the Gods Ryko 2021
Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha Yeo Hwa Jeong 2021
Chernobyl: Abyss 2021
Major Grom: Plague Doctor 2021
Raya and the Last Dragon Additional Voices 2021
Love & Anarchy Gertrud 2020
Spectros Zenóbia (English) 2020
Cherish the Day Mean Nun 2020
Nowhere Man Ms. Hua / Zhang Lian Sheng 2019
Funan Chou's Mom (English) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Summit of the Gods Ryko 2021
Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha Yeo Hwa Jeong 2021
Chernobyl: Abyss 2021
Major Grom: Plague Doctor 2021
Raya and the Last Dragon Additional Voices 2021
Love & Anarchy Gertrud 2020
Spectros Zenóbia (English) 2020
Cherish the Day Mean Nun 2020
Nowhere Man Ms. Hua / Zhang Lian Sheng 2019
Funan Chou's Mom (English) 2018
God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Judge Gloria Pascual 2018
Says Who? Self - Interviewee / Actor 2018
Here and Now Moderator 2018
Bitch Family Lawyer 2017
S.W.A.T. Dr. Sari Fields 2017
Wisdom of the Crowd Older Woman 2017
GLOW Joan Hannaford-Hobbs 2017
13 Reasons Why Social Worker 2017
Santa Clarita Diet Claire 2017
Man with a Plan Principal Hopwood 2016
This Is Us Dr. Salzman 2016
Angie Tribeca Fluga 2016
Guest Room Renee 2015
Sequestered Reyna Salinas 2014
Silicon Valley Lynn 2014
Hunt for the Labyrinth Killer Profiler 2013
Major Crimes Sister Antoinette 2012
Shameless Judge Manija Abbassi 2011
Pretty Little Liars Judge 2010
Parenthood Regular Teacher 2010
The Storm Dawn Maleuga 2009
Southland Nurse 2009
Mask of the Ninja Additional voices (voice) 2008
Private Practice Concierge 2007
Criminal Minds Dr. Marion Rillo 2005
Grey's Anatomy Ms. Chen 2005
Without a Trace Neighbor 2002
Air Force One Reporter #4 1997
Profiler Newscaster 1996
Cagney & Lacey: The Return Margie 1994
ER NICU Nurse 1994
On the Television Various 1989
Thirtysomething Nurse 1987
Tour of Duty Whore #1, Whore #2 1987
The Bronx Zoo Test Supervisor 1987
Valerie Floor Manager 1986
Knots Landing Receptionist 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙