Renato Salvatori

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Renato Salvatori was an Italian multi-purpose character actor.

Renato Salvatori was an Italian multi-purpose character actor.

Birth Name

Giuseppe Salvatori

Born

Monday, 20 March 1933

Died

Sunday, 27 March 1988

Actor Filmography

Deodato Holocaust Pasquini 2020
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Colonel / Colonnello Macchi 1981
Ace Bretella 1981
The Cricket Carburo / Un camionista-lorry driver 1980
Luna Communist 1979
Ernesto Cesco 1979
Armaguedon Albert, dit Einstein / Albert 1977
Origins of the Mafia The Captain 1976
Todo modo Dr. Scalambri 1976
The Last Woman René / Rene 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deodato Holocaust Pasquini 2020
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Colonel / Colonnello Macchi 1981
Ace Bretella 1981
The Cricket Carburo / Un camionista-lorry driver 1980
Luna Communist 1979
Ernesto Cesco 1979
Armaguedon Albert, dit Einstein / Albert 1977
Origins of the Mafia The Captain 1976
Todo modo Dr. Scalambri 1976
The Last Woman René / Rene 1976
Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man Pasquini / Roberto Pasquini 1976
Illustrious Corpses Police commisary / Police Commissioner 1976
The Gypsy Jo Amila, dit "Jo le boxeur" / Jo Amila 1975
Flic Story Mario Poncini 1975
Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Klimbim Self 1973
The Burned Barns L'hôtelier / Hotelier 1973
State of Siege Captain Lopez 1972
Indian Summer Marcello 1972
The Burglars Renzi 1971
The Light at the Edge of the World Montefiore 1971
Burn! Teddy Sanchez 1969
Memories of the Future Coronel Francisco Rosas 1969
Z Yago 1969
How to Seduce a Playboy Boy Schock 1966
3 notti d'amore Nicola / Nicola (segment "La vedova") 1964
The Organiser Raoul 1963
Omicron Omicron / Angelo / Omicron - Angelo Trabucchi 1963
Of Flesh and Blood Francis / Frances 1963
The Shortest Day Soldato 1963
Le glaive et la balance François Corbier / François 1963
Smog Mario Scarpelli 1962
A Day for Lionhearts Orlando 1961
Two Women Florindo, il camionista / Florindo 1960
Rocco and His Brothers Simone Parondi 1960
Escape by Night Renato Balducci 1960
Fiasco in Milan Mario Angeletti 1959
The Swindlers Mario Balducci 1959
Policarpo Mario Marchetti 1959
Poor Millionaires Salvatore 1959
Mogli pericolose Federico / Federico Carpi 1958
Big Deal on Madonna Street Mario Angeletti 1958
A Sailor's Promises Luciano 1958
Io, mammeta e tu Nicolino, il fidanzato / Nicolino 1958
Poor Girl, Pretty Girl Salvatore 1957
Husbands in the City Mario Passarelli / Mario 1957
La nonna Sabella Raffaele Rizzullo / Raffaele 'Rafiluccio' Renzullo 1957
Marisa Angelo 1957
Poor But Beautiful Salvatore 1957
The Virtuous Bigamist Gino - le frère de Maria 1956
Jolanda, the Daughter of the Black Corsair Ralf, figlio di Morgan 1953
La domenica della buona gente Giulio 1953
I tre corsari Il Corsaro Rosso - Rolando di Ventimiglia 1952
Three Girls from Rome Augusto Terenzi 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙