René Vautier

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

René André Georges Vautier

Born

Sunday, 15 January 1928

Died

Sunday, 04 January 2015

Actor Filmography

My Conversations on Film Self 2013
Cinématon Participant 1978
Afrique 50 Récitant / Narrator 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Conversations on Film Self 2013
Cinématon Participant 1978
Afrique 50 Récitant / Narrator 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Afrique 50 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙