Renee Whitney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Bertha Renee Whitney

Born

Friday, 09 February 1912

Died

Saturday, 16 September 1972

Actress Filmography

Show Boat New Year's Eve Cutie 1936
Hell-Ship Morgan Waterfront Cafe Girl 1936
Western Courage Eric's Girl Friend 1935
Grand Exit Telephone Operator 1935
Counsel on De Fence Antoinette 'Tony' Drake 1934
Kansas City Princess Mrs. 'Lovums' Ashcraft / Lovums Ashcraft 1934
Housewife William's Receptionist 1934
Midnight Alibi Blondie - a Witness 1934
Side Streets Mabel Vernon 1934
Return of the Terror Virginia Mayo 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Show Boat New Year's Eve Cutie 1936
Hell-Ship Morgan Waterfront Cafe Girl 1936
Western Courage Eric's Girl Friend 1935
Grand Exit Telephone Operator 1935
Counsel on De Fence Antoinette 'Tony' Drake 1934
Kansas City Princess Mrs. 'Lovums' Ashcraft / Lovums Ashcraft 1934
Housewife William's Receptionist 1934
Midnight Alibi Blondie - a Witness 1934
Side Streets Mabel Vernon 1934
Return of the Terror Virginia Mayo 1934
The Circus Clown Sympathetic Circus Girl 1934
The Personality Kid Party Guest / Flirtatious Secretary 1934
Fog Over Frisco Girl in Jake's Office / Girl in Jake's Office (Uncredited) 1934
The Merry Frinks Babe 1934
Merry Wives of Reno Telephone Operator 1934
Registered Nurse Ethel Smith / Nurse Ethel Smith 1934
Wonder Bar Chorus Girl 1934
Journal of a Crime Woman Talking to Man at Play Party 1934
Jimmy the Gent Bessie / Bessie - Switchboard Operator 1934
Gambling Lady Baby Doll at Racetrack 1934
I've Got Your Number Loretta Kennedy 1934
Fashions of 1934 Chorus Girl / Girl Chased by Snap 1934
Mandalay Rangoon Bar Girl 1934
Bedside Mme. Varsova 1934
Hi, Nellie Telephone Operator 1934
The Big Shakedown Mae LaRue 1934
The House on 56th Street Sextet Girl 1933
Havana Widows Showgirl Rejected by Gladys 1933
The Kennel Murder Case Telephone Operator 1933
Footlight Parade Cynthia Kent 1933
Goodbye Again Woman Buying Copy of 'Miriam' 1933
Beauty for Sale Madame Sonia Employee 1933
She Had to Say Yes Customer Girl with Tommy and Birdie 1933
Baby Face Office Worker 1933
Private Detective 62 Alice / Alice (Uncredited) 1933
The Silk Express Phone Operator 1933
Gold Diggers of 1933 Gold Digger 1933
The Little Giant Society Girl at Housewarming Party 1933
Ex-Lady Party Guest 1933
Picture Snatcher Connie Rowland 1933
The Keyhole Mrs. Smith - Cheating Wife 1933
42nd Street Chorus Girl 1933
Lawyer Man Flirty Restaurant Patron 1932
The Kid from Spain Goldwyn Girl 1932
Winner Take All Lois - Joan's Friend 1932
Play Girl Arlene, a Salesgirl 1932
Under Eighteen Model 1931
The Wild Party Janice Allen 1929
Run, Girl, Run Minor Role 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙