Renny Harlin

IVA Star Rating : 69
Renny Harlin is a Finnish film director, producer and screenwriter. His films include A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, Die Hard 2, Cliffhanger, The Long Kiss Goodnight, Deep Blue Sea and Devil's Pass.

Discover

Renny Harlin is a Finnish film director, producer and screenwriter. His films include A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, Die Hard 2, Cliffhanger, The Long Kiss Goodnight, Deep Blue Sea and Devil's Pass.

Birth Name

Lauri Mauritz Harjola

Born

Sunday, 15 March 1959

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙