Rhys Ifans

IVA Star Rating : 75
Rhys Ifans is a Welsh actor, producer and musician. He is known for his portrayal of characters such as Spike in Notting Hill, Jed Parry in Enduring Love, Eyeball Paul in Kevin & Perry Go Large and Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard in The Amazing Spider-Man. He is also known as a member of the rock groups Super Furry Animals and The Peth.

Discover

Rhys Ifans is a Welsh actor, producer and musician. He is known for his portrayal of characters such as Spike in Notting Hill, Jed Parry in Enduring Love, Eyeball Paul in Kevin & Perry Go Large and Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard in The Amazing Spider-Man. He is also known as a member of the rock groups Super Furry Animals and The Peth.

Birth Name

Rhys Evans

Born

Saturday, 22 July 1967

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙