Richard Bradford

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Richard Edwin Bradford was an American actor, known for his lead role as former CIA agent turned private eye McGill in the British television adventure series Man in a Suitcase, made by ITC in 1967.

Richard Edwin Bradford was an American actor, known for his lead role as former CIA agent turned private eye McGill in the British television adventure series Man in a Suitcase, made by ITC in 1967.

Birth Name

Richard Edwin Bradford Jr.

Born

Saturday, 10 November 1934

Died

Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Actor Filmography

To Chase a Million McGill 2018
The Lost City Don Donoso Fellove 2006
The Man From Elysian Fields Edward Rodgers 2001
Just the Ticket Benny Moran 1999
Gold Coast Frank DiCilia 1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder Emory Fitzgerald 1997
Hoodlum Captain Foley 1997
The Chamber Wyn Lettner 1996
Viper Preston Baxley 1996
Sparks Judge Raymond Parker 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

To Chase a Million McGill 2018
The Lost City Don Donoso Fellove 2006
The Man From Elysian Fields Edward Rodgers 2001
Just the Ticket Benny Moran 1999
Gold Coast Frank DiCilia 1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder Emory Fitzgerald 1997
Hoodlum Captain Foley 1997
The Chamber Wyn Lettner 1996
Viper Preston Baxley 1996
Sparks Judge Raymond Parker 1996
The Lazarus Man 1996
The Crossing Guard Stuart Booth 1995
Steal Big Steal Little Nick Zingaro, Hood From Chicago 1995
Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long Judge Benjamin Pavy 1995
Indictment: The McMartin Trial Ira Reiner 1995
Earth 2 Cmdr. Broderick O'Neill, Commander Broderick O'Neill 1994
Midnight Run for Your Life Lt. Breem 1994
When a Man Loves a Woman Angry Man Watching TV 1994
Final Mission Maurice Vick 1994
Bakersfield P.D. Mayor Miller 1993
Time Trax Police Chief Eli Tartareen 1993
Arctic Blue Wilder 1993
Dr. Giggles Officer Hank Magruder 1992
Cold Heaven Monsignor Cassidy 1992
The Commish Judge Scott 1991
Ambition Jordan 1991
Servants Of Twilight Henry Rankin 1991
Internal Affairs Grieb 1990
Christine Cromwell 1989
Heart Of Dixie Judge Claibourne 1989
Night Game Nelson 1989
Man Against the Mob: The Chinatown Murders Terry O'Brien 1989
Favorite Son Charles MacDonald 1988
Midnight Caller Mel King 1988
Wildfire Gene 1988
Sunset Captain Blackworth 1988
Permanent Record Leo Verdell 1988
Little Nikita Konstantin Karpov 1988
The Milagro Beanfield War Ladd Devine 1988
The Untouchables Mike 1987
Amerika Ward Milford 1987
The Trip To Bountiful Sheriff 1985
Lime Street Jackson Sheffield 1985
The Legend of Billie Jean Pyatt 1985
The Mean Season Phil Wilson 1985
Badge Of The Assassin L.J. Delsa 1985
Sweet Revenge Gen. George Markham 1984
Murder, She Wrote Richard Hazlitt 1984
Best Kept Secrets Chief Gilmore 1984
Running Hot Tom Bond 1984
Lookin' to Get Out Bernie Gold 1982
Hammett Detective Bradford 1982
Missing Andrew Babcock 1982
Cagney & Lacey Martin Zzbiske, Martin Zzbiskie 1981
A Rumor of War Gen. Merle Rupert 1980
Eischied John Fowler 1979
Hart to Hart Rollins 1979
More American Graffiti Major Creech 1979
Goin' South Sheriff Andrew Kyle 1978
B.J. and the Bear Sheriff Douglas 1978
An Enemy Of The People Captain Forster 1978
The Missouri Breaks Pete Marker 1976
Kodiak Brock 1974
Apple's Way Frank Thomas 1974
Kojak Joe Milner 1973
The Waltons Lutie Bascomb 1971
Marcus Welby, M.D. Ralph Carter 1969
Man in a Suitcase McGill 1967
Mannix Barney Edmonds 1967
The High Chaparral Tulsa Red 1967
Preview Tonight Marshal Walker 1966
The Chase Damon Fuller 1966
Gunsmoke Paul Wiley 1955
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙