Richard Christie

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Richard Leslie Christie is an American actor. He is best known for portraying Ted Lawson on the 1980s sitcom Small Wonder.

Richard Leslie Christie is an American actor. He is best known for portraying Ted Lawson on the 1980s sitcom Small Wonder.

Birth Name

Richard Leslie Johnson

Born

Thursday, 21 October 1948

Actor Filmography

Lady Belladonna's Tales From The Inferno Ron 2018
Hell Or High Water Loan Officer 2016
50 To 1 Ben Huffman 2014
Undocumented Deputy 2010
The Spy Next Door Judge 2010
Breaking Bad Stew (as Dick Christie) 2008
Molly Maitre D' (as Dick Christie) 1999
The Cover Girl Murders TV Host (as Dick Christie) 1993
Fire and Rain First Officer Rudolph Price 1989
Star's Table Himself 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lady Belladonna's Tales From The Inferno Ron 2018
Hell Or High Water Loan Officer 2016
50 To 1 Ben Huffman 2014
Undocumented Deputy 2010
The Spy Next Door Judge 2010
Breaking Bad Stew (as Dick Christie) 2008
Molly Maitre D' (as Dick Christie) 1999
The Cover Girl Murders TV Host (as Dick Christie) 1993
Fire and Rain First Officer Rudolph Price 1989
Star's Table Himself 1986
Small Wonder Ted Lawson 1985
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant (as Dick Christie) 1984
Who's the Boss? Ben 1984
Hunter Elliott Rogers 1984
Ace Crawford... Private Eye Lt. Fanning 1983
Mama's Family Mr. Chetwind 1983
Newhart Andy 1982
Mae West (as Dick Christie) 1982
Lois Gibbs And The Love Canal Photographer (as Dick Christie) 1982
Looker Father (as Dick Christie) 1981
Honky Tonk Freeway Auto Mechanic (as Dick Christie) 1981
Any Which Way You Can Jackson Officer (as Dick Christie) 1980
Enola Gay: The Men, the Mission, the Atomic Bomb (as Dick Christie) 1980
Knots Landing Aide #2, Chuck 1979
Hart to Hart Lab Technician 1979
The Ropers Officer Hibbs 1979
The Last Word Medic (as Dick Christie) 1979
Eight Is Enough Salesman 1977
The Waltons Sgt. Carey 1971
Jeopardy! Charlie Webber 1964

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙