Richard Coleman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Richard Coleman was a British television and stage actor.

Richard Coleman was a British television and stage actor.

Birth Name

Ronald Coleman

Born

Monday, 20 January 1930

Died

Tuesday, 16 December 2008

Actor Filmography

Down Rusty Down Bo 1997
Virtual Murder Chief Inspector Trusscott 1992
She-Wolf of London PC Leary 1990
Surgical Spirit Charles Mackland Smith 1989
Police Rescue Businessman 2 1989
The Final Option Mr. Martin / Mr Martin 1982
Private Schulz Policeman 1981
Robin's Nest Fanthorpe 1977
Wings Samuel Triggers 1977
George & Mildred Charles Newman 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Down Rusty Down Bo 1997
Virtual Murder Chief Inspector Trusscott 1992
She-Wolf of London PC Leary 1990
Surgical Spirit Charles Mackland Smith 1989
Police Rescue Businessman 2 1989
The Final Option Mr. Martin / Mr Martin 1982
Private Schulz Policeman 1981
Robin's Nest Fanthorpe 1977
Wings Samuel Triggers 1977
George & Mildred Charles Newman 1976
The Capone Investment Duncan Hall 1974
...And Mother Makes Five David Redway 1974
Thriller Weston 1973
Hide and Seek 1972
And Mother Makes Three David Redway 1971
10 Rillington Place Constable 1971
That's Your Funeral Horatio 1970
Champion House Kevin Flinders 1967
Naked Evil Inspector Hollis 1966
Rotten to the Core Inspector Hewlett 1965
Redcap Corporal Edge, Corporal Scott 1964
Theatre 625 1st Policeman 1964
80,000 Suspects Scott James 1963
Dimensions of Fear Insp. Truick 1963
Comedy Playhouse Charles Pratt 1961
The Day the Earth Caught Fire Partner of Stenning's divorced wife 1961
The Marriage Lines Dr. Harrison 1961
The Avengers R.A.F. Officer 1961
Hell Is a City Detective in Station 1960
The Navy Lark Lt. Bates R.N. 1959
Ben-Hur Metellus 1959
No Hiding Place Pat Jenkins, Det. Sgt. Anstey 1959
Girls at Sea Capt. Robert 'Bobby' Randall 1958
Battle Hell Lt. Cmdr. Skinner / Lieutenant Commander Skinner 1957
Armchair Theatre Col. Orsett, Jack, Mr. Wetherly, Patrick Sibley, Scrivens, Sgt. Freeman 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Alan-a-Dale 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Mr. Dykes, Mr. Holdsworth 1955
The Dam Busters RAF Officer 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙