Richard Cox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Richard Cox is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Stuart Richards in the film Cruising and Max Frazier on Ghostwriter. He was nominated for Broadway's 1979 Tony Award as Best Actor for Platinum.

Richard Cox is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Stuart Richards in the film Cruising and Max Frazier on Ghostwriter. He was nominated for Broadway's 1979 Tony Award as Best Actor for Platinum.

Birth Name

Richard Cox Zuckerman

Born

Thursday, 06 May 1948

Actor Filmography

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Franklin 2016
A Mother Betrayed Harry 2015
The Librarians Prospero 2013
Wilde Salomé Robert Ross 2013
Alpha House Graydon Talbot 2013
Franklin & Bash Greg Harrell 2011
Radio Free Albemuth Dr. Weinberg 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Dr. Roy Hale 2009
Southland David Milliard 2009
Leverage Charles Dufort 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Franklin 2016
A Mother Betrayed Harry 2015
The Librarians Prospero 2013
Wilde Salomé Robert Ross 2013
Alpha House Graydon Talbot 2013
Franklin & Bash Greg Harrell 2011
Radio Free Albemuth Dr. Weinberg 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Dr. Roy Hale 2009
Southland David Milliard 2009
Leverage Charles Dufort 2008
The Mentalist Brother Josef 2008
Blank Slate Senator Davis Wilmont 2008
Moonlight Richard Haggans 2007
Raines Richard Billings 2007
Close to Home Henry Brooks 2005
Threshold Capt. Hank Mancini 2005
Bones Atty. Leonard Huntzinger 2005
The Closer Michael Henson 2005
Grey's Anatomy Marvin Reed 2005
Barry Dingle Levinowsky 2005
Numb3rs Edward Barret 2005
Missing Brendan Sean Calden 2004
Cold Case Clifton Coleman - 1999, 2005 2003
Dragnet Alex Van Loy 2003
Veritas: The Quest Cosimo Medici 2003
CSI: Miami Judge Ebersol 2002
Without a Trace Father Gavin Cavanagh 2002
Storm Watch Richard Clark 2002
Outta Time Taylor 2002
Crossing Jordan Clark Credle 2001
Besotted Raymond 2001
American Tragedy Alan Dershowitz 2000
The Fugitive Al Greenlaw 2000
Titus Dr. Franklin 2000
The Huntress Adam Kirkman 2000
The Net Jericho Denain 1998
A Hero's Climb Storeman 1998
The Visitor Asst. Director Grushaw 1997
The Practice Attorney Stuart Miller 1997
Millennium Alistair 'Al' Pepper 1996
Looking for Richard Self / Lord Catesby 1996
Nash Bridges Norman Craft 1996
JAG Mr. Handy 1995
Legend Flintridge Caine 1995
ER Rick Mathers 1994
Diagnosis Murder Administrator Zanuck 1993
The X-Files Daniel Brimley 1993
Ghostwriter Max Frazier 1992
WIOU Jimi Slavin 1990
Law & Order Steven Gregg 1990
A Peaceable Kingdom Frank Everett 1989
Midnight Caller Mike Barnes 1988
Freddy's Nightmares Jerry 1988
Shattered Innocence Brad Pullman 1988
Tanner '88 David Seidelman 1988
Zombie High Philo / Dr. Louis Philo 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Kyril Finn 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Searles 1987
The Bronx Zoo Charlie Turner 1987
Street Justice Sam Chandler 1987
Designing Women Barringer 1986
L.A. Law Curtis Haber 1986
Slow Burn Tommy Walsh 1986
The Vindicator Alex Whyte 1986
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Ben 1985
Hellhole Ron 1985
Murder, She Wrote Clay McCloud 1984
Hunter Carl Remick 1984
The Oasis Paul 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Malcolm Burling 1983
Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? Customer At Cafe 1983
Loving Gifford Bowman, Gifford Bowman (credit only) 1983
Remington Steele Tony Dinaldo 1982
Alice at the Palace Mad Hatter / Caterpillar 1982
Simon & Simon Luke Dwyer 1981
King of the Mountain Roger 1981
Magnum, P.I. Randy 1980
Cruising Stuart Richards 1980
Stone Peter Ward 1979
The 33rd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1979
What Really Happened to the Class of '65? Josh 1977
A Doonesbury Special Zonker Harris 1977
Between the Lines Wheeler 1977
Executive Suite Mark Desmond 1976
The Adams Chronicles Col. William Stephens Smith 1976
Sunshine Levis 1975
Baretta Detective Josephson, Pogo 1975
Seizure Gerald 1974
The Rockford Files Kenny Spector 1974
Sanford and Son Hippie Kid 1972
The Merv Griffin Show Himself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙