Richard Cromwell

Actor
28

Birth Name

LeRoy Melvin Radabaugh

Born

Saturday, 08 January 1910

Died

Tuesday, 11 October 1960

Actor Filmography

Amityville 1992: It's About Time 1992
Bungalow 13 Patrick Macy 1948
Cosmo Jones in the Crime Smasher Sgt. Pat Flanagan 1943
Baby Face Morgan Edward 'Baby Face' Morgan 1942
Riot Squad Dr. Tom Brandon 1941
Parachute Battalion Spence 1941
The Villain Still Pursued Her Edward Middleton 1940
Enemy Agent Jimmy Saunders 1940
Village Barn Dance Dan Martin 1940
Young Mr. Lincoln Matt Clay 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Amityville 1992: It's About Time 1992
Bungalow 13 Patrick Macy 1948
Cosmo Jones in the Crime Smasher Sgt. Pat Flanagan 1943
Baby Face Morgan Edward 'Baby Face' Morgan 1942
Riot Squad Dr. Tom Brandon 1941
Parachute Battalion Spence 1941
The Villain Still Pursued Her Edward Middleton 1940
Enemy Agent Jimmy Saunders 1940
Village Barn Dance Dan Martin 1940
Young Mr. Lincoln Matt Clay 1939
Storm Over Bengal Lt. Neil Allison 1938
Come On, Leathernecks! Jimmy Butler 1938
Jezebel Ted Dillard 1938
Breakdowns of 1938 Himself 1938
The Wrong Road Jimmy Caldwell 1937
The Road Back Ludwig 1937
Torpedoed Lt. Bill Armstrong 1937
Poppy Billy Farnsworth 1936
Annapolis Farewell Boyce Avery 1935
Unknown Woman Larry Condon 1935
Men of the Hour Dave Durkin 1935
Life Begins at 40 Lee Austin 1935
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer Lt. Donald Stone 1935
Star Night at the Cocoanut Grove Himself 1934
Among the Missing Tommy Foster aka The Kid 1934
Name the Woman Clem Rogers 1934
Most Precious Thing in Life Chris Kelsey 1934
Carolina Allan 1934
Above the Clouds Dick Robinson 1933
This Day and Age Steve Smith 1933
The Age of Consent Michael 'Mike' Harvey 1932
Tom Brown of Culver Robert Randolph III 1932
The Strange Love of Molly Louvain Jimmy Cook 1932
Emma Ronald 'Ronnie' Smith 1932
Shanghaied Love The Boy 1931
Maker of Men Bob Dudley 1931
Tol'able David David Kinemon 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙