Richard DeAngelis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Richard John De Angelis

Born

Friday, 24 June 1932

Died

Wednesday, 28 December 2005

Actor Filmography

A Dirty Shame Neuter Man with Sub-Titles 2004
Replay Morty 2003
The Wire Col. Raymond Foerster, Maj. Raymond Foerster 2002
Homicide: The Movie Witness #1 2000
Men Don't Leave Tailor 1990
Chances Are Hot Dog Vendor 1989
Broadcast News Newsroom Staff 1987
The Man Who Wasn't There Cab Driver 1983
First Monday in October News Producer 1981
The Death of Ocean View Park (as Richard De Angelis) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Dirty Shame Neuter Man with Sub-Titles 2004
Replay Morty 2003
The Wire Col. Raymond Foerster, Maj. Raymond Foerster 2002
Homicide: The Movie Witness #1 2000
Men Don't Leave Tailor 1990
Chances Are Hot Dog Vendor 1989
Broadcast News Newsroom Staff 1987
The Man Who Wasn't There Cab Driver 1983
First Monday in October News Producer 1981
The Death of Ocean View Park (as Richard De Angelis) 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙