Richard E. Grant

79
Richard E. Grant is a Swazi-English actor. He made his film debut as Withnail in the comedy Withnail and I (1987) and has had prominent roles in films such as How to Get Ahead in Advertising (1989), Hudson Hawk (1991), The Player (1992), Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992), The Age of Innocence (1993), Spice World (1997), Gosford Park (2001), The Iron Lady... read more

Richard E. Grant is a Swazi-English actor. He made his film debut as Withnail in the comedy Withnail and I (1987) and has had prominent roles in films such as How to Get Ahead in Advertising (1989), Hudson Hawk (1991), The Player (1992), Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992), The Age of Innocence (1993), Spice World (1997), Gosford Park (2001), The Iron Lady (2011), Logan (2017), and Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019).

Birth Name

Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Born

Sunday, 05 May 1957

2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2019 Oscar Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙