Richard Gant

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Richard Gant is an American actor. His credits include the films Rocky V, for which he received widespread critical acclaim.

Richard Gant is an American actor. His credits include the films Rocky V, for which he received widespread critical acclaim.

Birth Name

Richard Edward Gant

Born

Friday, 10 March 1944

Actor Filmography

The Wonder Years Granddaddy Clisby 2021
Mr. Iglesias Ray Hayward 2019
Doom Patrol General Tony 2019
The Neighborhood Walter 2018
Magnum P.I. Joseph 2018
Champions Chester 2018
The Chi Mr. Bennett 2018
You Can't Fight Christmas J. J. James 2017
Miss Me This Christmas J. J. James 2017
Dear White People Uncle Stu 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wonder Years Granddaddy Clisby 2021
Mr. Iglesias Ray Hayward 2019
Doom Patrol General Tony 2019
The Neighborhood Walter 2018
Magnum P.I. Joseph 2018
Champions Chester 2018
The Chi Mr. Bennett 2018
You Can't Fight Christmas J. J. James 2017
Miss Me This Christmas J. J. James 2017
Dear White People Uncle Stu 2017
This Is Us Albert Jones 2016
Greenleaf Percy Lee 2016
Married Lincoln 2014
Back in the Game Earl 2013
Island Song Duke 2013
The Mindy Project Melville Fuller, Melville 2012
The Soul Man Fred 2012
Family Time Darius 2012
Bunheads Michael 2012
Brows Held High George Washington Duke 2011
Mama & Me Self 2011
Screwball: The Ted Whitfield Story Paps 'Pure Plastic' Patterson 2010
Ashes Thomas Muller 2010
Waiting for Forever Albert 2010
The Deep End Judge Byron Cole 2010
Men of a Certain Age Owen Thoreau Sr. 2009
The Middle Pastor Watkins 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Raymond Hanna 2009
5 Second Movies George Washington Duke 2008
Eli Stone Judge Marlon Anderson 2008
Daddy Day Camp Buck 2007
The Bill Engvall Show Martin 2007
General Hospital: Night Shift Dr. Russell Ford 2007
Young Cesar 2007
Fist of the Warrior Chief Matthews 2007
Cover Robert Mass / Robert Maas 2007
Norbit Preacher 2007
Ezra Mac Mondale 2007
The Game Walter Mack 2006
Vanished Police Chief 2006
Hood of Horror Jackson 2006
In Justice Judge Walker 2006
Sex, Love & Secrets Mr. Jackson 2005
How I Met Your Mother Judge 2005
Bones Arthur Lang 2005
American Dad! Fireman #2, Narrator, (voice) 2005
Boston Legal Judge Vincent Kimball 2004
Deadwood Hostetler 2004
Cold Case George Watson '09 2003
Eve Andrew Hunter 2003
Dragnet Chemist 2003
Smallville Principal Terrence Reynolds 2001
Special Unit 2 Captain Richard Page 2001
Kingdom Come Clyde Kincade 2001
The Job Lieutenant 2001
The District Holland Isaacs 2000
Yes, Dear Officer 2000
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Denise's Father 2000
Titus FBI Agent 2000
Family Law Judge John Wyles 1999
Providence Judge William Fulshaw 1999
Charmed Head Witch Doctor 1998
Johnny B Good (as Richard E. Gant) 1998
Divorcing Jack Charles Parker 1998
Godzilla Admiral Phelps 1998
Sour Grapes Detective Crouch 1998
Damon Judge Miller 1998
For Your Love Mr. Talbot 1998
The Big Lebowski Older Cop 1998
Built to Last Wilson 1997
Alright Already Judge George Goodwin 1997
Bean Lt. Brutus / Lieutenant Brutus 1997
Smart Guy Reverend Simms 1997
Raven Russ Carlson 1996
The Glimmer Man Det. Roden / Detective Roden 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Clarence Hightower 1996
Ed Umpire, Sharks game 1996
City Hall Deputy Commissioner Samuels 1996
Moesha Reverend Lovechild 1996
Trial by Fire Judge 1995
JAG Rear Admiral Novak 1995
Bonnie Joe Briggs 1995
The Client Tom 1995
The Drew Carey Show Reverend Holloway 1995
The Marshal Glenfield 1995
The Parent 'Hood Mr. Veasey 1995
Friends Dr. Rhodes 1994
Touched by an Angel Johnson 1994
ER Mr. Lipson 1994
Chicago Hope Det. Darryl Harding 1994
MacShayne: The Final Roll of the Dice 1994
Babylon 5 Captain Edward MacDougan 1994
Diagnosis Murder Det. Jim Michaels, Deputy Chief Clark Nichols 1993
NYPD Blue Sgt. Bill Dornan, 8th Precinct Desk Sergeant, Desk Sergeant, Leroy Glover 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Judge R. Cobb 1993
Thea Henry Bolton 1993
Trade Winds Judge 1993
Living Single Al Evans 1993
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday Coroner 1993
Posse Doubletree 1993
Men Don't Tell Pope 1993
CB4 Baa Baa Ack 1993
The Tower Wilson 1993
Rhythm & Blues Mr. Estes 1992
Renegade Michael Prince 1992
Picket Fences Lawyer 1992
Martin Rev. Barnes 1992
False Arrest Det. John Volland 1991
Reasonable Doubts Alvin Pinkston 1991
Roc Black Officer 1991
Stone Cold Cunningham 1991
Last Breeze of Summer Will Davis 1991
Rocky V George Washington Duke / George W. Duke 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 The Inspector 1990
The Freshman Lloyd Simpson 1990
Wings Jack 1990
Love or Money Zoo 1990
Collision Course Jarryd Guard #2 1989
Murphy Brown Judge 1988
Empty Nest Sgt. Fletcher 1988
Suspect Everett Bennett 1987
Jake and the Fatman Mr. Nelson 1987
L.A. Law Mr. Holmes 1986
Krush Groove Jay B 1985
MacGyver Asst. D.A. Johnny Denmark 1985
Spenser: For Hire George 1985
The Cosby Show Moving Man 1984
Miami Vice Battlin' Barry Gay 1984
Death of a Prophet 1981
Attica Eddie Lewis 1980
Night of the Juggler Hospital Cop 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙