Richard Herring

Actor · Writer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Richard Keith Herring

Born

Wednesday, 12 July 1967

Actor Filmography

Giddy Stratospheres Murray 2021
Bilal Zafar's Acting School of Excellence Self 2020
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
Roast Battle Self 2018
Front Row Self - Comedian 2017
Unfiltered Self - Guest 2017
Taskmaster Self - Contestant 2015
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Self - Panellist 2014
24 Hours to Go Broke Self - Presenter 2014
Set List: Stand Up Without a Net Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Giddy Stratospheres Murray 2021
Bilal Zafar's Acting School of Excellence Self 2020
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
Roast Battle Self 2018
Front Row Self - Comedian 2017
Unfiltered Self - Guest 2017
Taskmaster Self - Contestant 2015
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Self - Panellist 2014
24 Hours to Go Broke Self - Presenter 2014
Set List: Stand Up Without a Net Self 2013
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Himself - Guest 2012
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant, Self 2010
Peacock Season Mike 2010
Richard Herring: The Headmaster's Son Himself / Self 2010
You Have Been Watching Self 2009
Genius Self 2009
Batteries Not Included Self 2008
Argumental Self 2008
You Can Choose Your Friends Ian Snell 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Self 2007
Richard Herring: Someone Likes Yoghurt Himself / Self 2007
Annually Retentive Richard Herring 2006
Never Mind the Full Stops Self 2006
Screenwipe Self 2006
The Apprentice: You're Fired! Self 2006
Imagine Self 2003
Servants Percy 2003
Enough Rope with Andrew Denton Self 2003
Time Gentlemen Please Mike The Postie 2000
This Morning with Richard Not Judy Himself 1998
Light Lunch Self 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Lee & Herring Live Himself / Self 1996
Fist of Fun Self / Various 1995
Gamesmaster Self 1992
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
Mastermind Himself, Self 1972

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙