Richard Huggett

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Richard Huggett was an English actor, author, and playwright.

Richard Huggett was an English actor, author, and playwright.

Birth Name

Richard Anthony Mark St. George Huggett

Born

Thursday, 25 April 1929

Died

Friday, 07 April 2000

Actor Filmography

Slipstream Emery 1989
E Street 1989
Jane and the Lost City Churchill 1987
Nancy Astor Edward VII 1982
Herostratus 1967
Mystery and Imagination Mason 1966
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Sam Forrest 1962
Richard the Lionheart Togger 1962
Sir Francis Drake Alonzo 1961
The Deadliest Sin Young Priest 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Slipstream Emery 1989
E Street 1989
Jane and the Lost City Churchill 1987
Nancy Astor Edward VII 1982
Herostratus 1967
Mystery and Imagination Mason 1966
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Sam Forrest 1962
Richard the Lionheart Togger 1962
Sir Francis Drake Alonzo 1961
The Deadliest Sin Young Priest 1955
The Quatermass Experiment Abbey Crowd 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙