Richard Levinson

Writer · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 43
Richard Levinson was an American screenwriter and producer who often worked in collaboration with William Link.

Richard Levinson was an American screenwriter and producer who often worked in collaboration with William Link.

Birth Name

Richard Leighton Levinson

Born

Tuesday, 07 August 1934

Died

Thursday, 12 March 1987

Actor Filmography

Actor's Day in LA Self 2009
(see additional filmography)
1985 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay Nominated
1974 Emmy Outstanding Special - Comedy or Drama Nominated
1974 Emmy Best Writing in Drama - Adaptation Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Single Program - Drama or Comedy Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Series - Drama Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding New Series Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama Won
1970 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama Won
1970 Emmy Outstanding Dramatic Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙