Richard Moll

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Charles Richard Moll is an American actor and voice artist, best known for playing Aristotle Nostradamus "Bull" Shannon, the bailiff on the NBC sitcom Night Court from 1984 to 1992. Moll has also done extensive work as a voice actor, typically using his deep voice to portray villainous characters in animation and video games.

Charles Richard Moll is an American actor and voice artist, best known for playing Aristotle Nostradamus "Bull" Shannon, the bailiff on the NBC sitcom Night Court from 1984 to 1992. Moll has also done extensive work as a voice actor, typically using his deep voice to portray villainous characters in animation and video games.

Birth Name

Charles Richard Moll

Born

Wednesday, 13 January 1943

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Bull 2021
Slay Belles Officer Green 2018
Circus Kane Pale Man 2017
Cats and Mice Cortez 2016
Razor Jon Creadon 2016
Kids vs Monsters Butler 2015
Uh Oh! Diablo 2014
Kirby Buckets Mr. Bostwick 2014
BFFs Ken 2014
Ghost Shark Finch 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Bull 2021
Slay Belles Officer Green 2018
Circus Kane Pale Man 2017
Cats and Mice Cortez 2016
Razor Jon Creadon 2016
Kids vs Monsters Butler 2015
Uh Oh! Diablo 2014
Kirby Buckets Mr. Bostwick 2014
BFFs Ken 2014
Ghost Shark Finch 2013
Hemingway The Lawyer 2012
Sorority Party Massacre Kreeger 2012
Anger Management Carlos 2012
DisOrientation Mr. Mackenzie 2012
Lake Effects Old Vic 2012
Assassins' Code Ernest Altman 2011
Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster Elmer Uggins 2010
Love at First Hiccup Store Owner 2009
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Lew Moxon / Two-Face 2008
Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage Big Jim 2008
Headless Horseman Kolchak Jefferson Stillwall 2007
Nightmare Man Captain McCormack 2006
Angels with Angles Robert the Bartender 2005
Diamond Zero Detective Jackson 2005
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Self 2005
Cold Case Chuck 'French' Jaworski '10 2003
The Work and the Story Oliver Wendelle 2003
No Place Like Home Deputy 'Dead Ned' Nussbaun 2002
TV Tales Self 2002
Angel Blade Carl Shank 2002
The Biggest Fan Harold Worden 2002
Call Me Claus Brooding Santa 2001
Justice League Java / Mr. Braddock 2001
Foreign Correspondents Man in Bookstore 2001
Scary Movie 2 Hell House Ghost 2001
Evolution Fire Training Inspector 2001
Smallville Mr. Moore 2001
Dumb Luck Special Agent Osborne 2001
The Zeta Project Krick 2001
Spiders II: Breeding Ground Dr. Grbac 2001
Boltneck Mr. O'Reilly 2000
Dish Dogs Dewitt 2000
Shadow Hours Homeless Man 2000
Double Dare 2000 Self - Contestant 2000
But I'm a Cheerleader Larry / Larry Morgan-Gordon 2000
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd Drifter, The Drifter 1999
Casper Meets Wendy Jules 1998
Oh Yeah! Cartoons Kenny / Narrator / Driver (segment "Protecto 5000") 1998
Let's Kill All the Lawyers The Centurian 1998
The Elevator Man Nun 1998
Monkey Business Leader (voice) / Leader 1998
The Ransom of Red Chief Filthy McNasty 1998
The Survivor Kyla 1998
The New Batman Adventures Two-Face / Harvey Dent 1997
Casper: A Spirited Beginning Principal Rabie 1997
Snide and Prejudice General Von Ludendorf 1997
Living in Peril Fritz 1997
Little Cobras: Operation Dalmatian Leader 1997
Cow and Chicken TV Anchor / Chef 1997
The Legend of Calamity Jane Additional Voices 1997
Jingle All the Way Dementor 1996
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Sgt. Slater 1996
The Glass Cage Ian Dexter 1996
The Incredible Hulk Abomination / Homeless Man, Abomination 1996
Superman: The Animated Series Emperor Spooj 1996
7th Heaven Mike 'The Mutant' Mitchell 1996
The Secret Agent Club Wrecks 1996
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Voices 1995
Freakazoid! Wolf Man / Vorn the Unspeakable 1995
Galaxis Kyla 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Dinky 1995
The Parent 'Hood Sam Bates 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys The Cyclops 1995
Beanstalk Richard Leech 1994
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Scorpion / MacGargan 1994
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Bunny / Gangster #1 1994
Summertime Switch Jimmy 1994
No Dessert, Dad, Till You Mow the Lawn Boot Camp Sergeant 1994
The Flintstones Hoagie 1994
Due South Zaleb Carney 1994
Weird Science Frankenstein's Monster 1994
Babylon 5 Max 1994
Storybook Woody 1994
Mighty Max Norman 1993
Getting By Boo 1993
Loaded Weapon 1 Prison Attendant 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman John 1993
Sidekicks Horn 1992
Highlander Slan Quince 1992
Batman: The Animated Series Two-Face / Harvey Dent, Bat Computer, Harvey Dent / Two-Face, Harvey Dent, Two-Face / Harvey Dent / Thomas Wayne, Harvey Dent / Security Guard / Bat Computer, Bat Computer / Thomas Wayne / Anthony 1992
Martin Officer Warren 1992
The Last Halloween Hans 1991
The Horror Hall of Fame II Himself / Self - Presenter 1991
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Driving Me Crazy Buzz 1991
The Chipmunks: Rockin' Through the Decades Self 1990
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 1990
Class Cruise Saunders 1989
Dream Date The Man in the Theatre 1989
Think Big Thornton 1989
Baywatch Trapper 1989
Wicked Stepmother Nathan Pringle / Nathan 'Nat' Pringle 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Monsters Arturus 1988
The Munsters Today Gengas Khan 1988
Pulse Pounders Mestema (Dungeonmaster 2 sequence) / Mestema (Dungeonmaster sequence) 1988
My Two Dads Nostradamus 'Bull' Shannon 1987
The Wil Shriner Show Himself 1987
Out of This World Driver License Examiner, Skull Basher 1987
Survivor Kragg 1987
Married... with Children Gino 1987
If It's Tuesday, It Still Must Be Belgium 1987
Combat High Col. Felix Long Sr. 1986
Sledge Hammer! Dr. Arthur Deco 1986
Star's Table Self 1986
House Big Ben 1985
The NBC All Star Hour Self 1985
227 Burnie 1985
Night Train to Terror James Hansen (segment "The Case of Claire Hansen") (as Charles Moll) / Otto (segment "The Case of Harry Billings") / James Hansen (segment "The Case of Claire Hansen") 1985
Super Password Self - Celebrity Contestant, Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
The Dungeonmaster Mestema 1984
Body Language Self 1984
Night Court Nostradamus 'Bull' Shannon / Nostradamus "Bull" Shannon, Nostradamus 'Bull' Shannon 1984
Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn Hurok 1983
The A-Team Churlisco 1983
Savage Journey Joseph Smith 1983
Remington Steele Pimp 1982
The Sword and the Sorcerer Xusia 1982
T.J. Hooker Mauler Mort 1982
Liar's Moon Roy Logan / Det. Roy Logan 1982
The Time Crystal Mayhu 1981
Bret Maverick Sloate 1981
The Fall Guy Ethan 1981
Code Red Max 1981
Best of the West Billy Blackmore 1981
Evilspeak Father Esteban 1981
Caveman Abominable Snowman 1981
The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire The Bovum Ferryman 1981
Hard Country Top Gun 1981
American Pop Beat Poet / Beat Poet (voice) 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Coach Hillman, Self 1980
Here's Boomer Harold, the Monster 1980
Cataclysm James Hanson 1980
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Willie - Biker Leader, Rufus 1979
The Facts of Life Richard Moll 1979
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Yarat 1979
The Bad News Bears Rust 1979
The Jericho Mile Joker Gibb 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Milo Beaudry 1979
B.J. and the Bear Willie 1978
Mork & Mindy Baba Gentle 1978
Bigfoot and Wildboy Lohr-Khan One 1977
Fantasy Island Omo 1977
Alice Hank 1976
Laverne & Shirley Biker, Louis Armstrong 1976
How the West Was Won Mose 1976
Welcome Back, Kotter Big Thug 1975
The Rockford Files Ludes 1974
Happy Days Eugene 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙