Richard Newton

Actor · Producer · Director
29

Birth Name

Richard Lee Boronow

Born

Wednesday, 05 July 1911

Died

Friday, 13 January 2006

Actor Filmography

Assassin Oliver Smithfield 1986
Matlock Judge Richard Cooksey, Judge Reynolds, Judge 1986
Second Serve Naval Officer 1986
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Norman 1983
The A-Team 1983
Mod Squad Henson 1968
Johnny Ringo Harris, Lon McClinton 1959
Riverboat Sgt. Laniard 1959
Gidget Cop 1959
Frontier Justice Ranch Hand 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Assassin Oliver Smithfield 1986
Matlock Judge Richard Cooksey, Judge Reynolds, Judge 1986
Second Serve Naval Officer 1986
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Norman 1983
The A-Team 1983
Mod Squad Henson 1968
Johnny Ringo Harris, Lon McClinton 1959
Riverboat Sgt. Laniard 1959
Gidget Cop 1959
Frontier Justice Ranch Hand 1958
Crash Landing Jed Sutton 1958
Plunder Road Guard No. 2 1957
M Squad Det. Cliff Howard 1957
The Silent Service Lookout 1957
Zane Grey Theater Ranch Hand, Sam Hicks 1956
State Trooper Charlie Dickens 1956
Highway Patrol Steve Wasson 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Ambulance Driver 1955
Navy Log Pilot 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Joe Taylor 1955
Ponds Theater 1953
You Are There 1953
Cavalcade of America 1952
Somerset Maugham TV Theatre 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Academy Theatre 1949
The Ford Theatre Hour Edward Tracy 1948
Repertory Theatre 1948
Kraft Theatre Bluey, Crewman / Officer 1947

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙