Richard Powell

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

William Richard Powell

Born

Thursday, 31 December 1896

Died

Friday, 01 January 1937

Actor Filmography

Another Dawn Pvt. Henderson 1937
Captains Courageous First Steward 1937
Love Is News Insurance Salesman 1937
Clarence Dinwiddie 1937
Woman-Wise Reporter 1937
After the Thin Man Surprised Policeman Who Shot at Mirror 1936
Career Woman Court Officer--New York 1936
Charlie Chan at the Opera Cop 1936
Every Sunday Pop, Judy's Father 1936
The Cowboy Star Joe - the Press Agent 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Another Dawn Pvt. Henderson 1937
Captains Courageous First Steward 1937
Love Is News Insurance Salesman 1937
Clarence Dinwiddie 1937
Woman-Wise Reporter 1937
After the Thin Man Surprised Policeman Who Shot at Mirror 1936
Career Woman Court Officer--New York 1936
Charlie Chan at the Opera Cop 1936
Every Sunday Pop, Judy's Father 1936
The Cowboy Star Joe - the Press Agent 1936
15 Maiden Lane Charles - Fake Detective 1936
Wedding Present Room Service Waiter 1936
The Longest Night Fireman 1936
The Luckiest Girl in the World Announcer 1936
The Devil Is a Sissy Football Salesman 1936
Hollywood Boulevard Pete Moran 1936
Piccadilly Jim Reporter 1936
To Mary - with Love Customs Officer 1936
Yours for the Asking Benedict 1936
Rhythm on the Range Cowboy 1936
The Golden Arrow Motorcycle Cop 1936
The Case Against Mrs. Ames Ferryboat Porter 1936
The Moon's Our Home Candy Butcher 1936
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Reporter 1936
The First Baby Father in Park 1936
Silly Billies Stagecoach Driver 1936
Song and Dance Man Brown 1936
Here Comes Trouble 1936
Paddy O'Day Taxi Driver 1936
If You Could Only Cook Chesty 1935
Broadway Hostess Third Member of Quartet in 'Playboy of Paree' Number 1935
Rendezvous Taxi Driver 1935
Metropolitan Local 322 Delegate 1935
It's in the Air Fritz 1935
Ladies Love Danger Butcher 1935
Little Big Shot Nick - Wine Waiter / Nick 1935
Every Night at Eight Motorist 1935
Woman Wanted Lee 1935
Ginger Policeman 1935
Unknown Woman Bailiff 1935
Black Sheep Riley - Customs Officer 1935
$10 Raise Restaurant Counter Man 1935
Naughty Marietta Messenger 1935
The Wedding Night Party Guest Mixing Cocktails 1935
Times Square Lady Doorman 1935
Transient Lady Lew Baxter 1935
The Whole Town's Talking Police Lieutenant in Bank 1935
Biography of a Bachelor Girl Man in Irish's Store 1935
Sweet Adeline Soldier in Beer Garden 1934
March of the Wooden Soldiers Townsman 1934
Treasure Island Pirate of the Spanish Main 1934
Operator 13 Confederate Sentry 1934
Merry Wives of Reno Diner Customer 1934
A Very Honorable Guy Waiter 1934
Harold Teen Rathburn's Assistant / Preacher in Show 1934
Moulin Rouge Doorman 1934
The World Changes Farm Worker for Anna 1933
From Headquarters Switchboard Operator 1933
Night of Terror Detective Dooley 1933
Platinum Blonde Reporter 1931
Street Scene Officer Harry Murphy 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙